(NEW) Free Download More Than 98 Percent Real Avaya 3100 Exam Questions

P.s.: These 3100 Exam Questions Were Updated in Recent Days With The Change Of New 3100 Exam, All New Exam Questions Are Available Now. Please Visit Our PassLeader Website And Get Valid 3100 PDF And VCE Brain Dumps With Free New Version VCE Player. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com!

NEW QUESTION 1
Which users does Call Park best serve?

A.    Users who need to retrieve calls from any extension in the system
B.    Users who travel domestically using smartphones for basic communication
C.    Users who travel Internationally using smartphones for basic communication
D.    Users who need to pick up calls from their smartphones while traveling

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which concept is associated with Terminal Translation Initialization <TTI>?

A.    Class of Service (COS)
B.    Class of Restriction (COR)
C.    Extension to Cellular (EC)
D.    Administration without Hardware (AWOH)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
When creating on administrator account, what is the setting In the user profile that allows full access for all commands?

A.    r-
B.    rm
C.    wm
D.    rx

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two features are ports of COS? (Choose two.)

A.    Data Privacy
B.    Bridged Call Appearance
C.    ISDN-PRI
D.    Console Permissions

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 5
Which type of traffic does a DID trunk support?

A.    Incoming and outgoing calls between the telephone system and the local central office
B.    Customer-provided equipment to the telephone system
C.    Incoming calls routed directly to internal extensions
D.    Outgoing calls between telephone system and the local central office

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
What does the Class of Service (COS) setting control?

A.    The applications that a user can access and use
B.    The capabilities or limits of calling privileges
C.    The level of service that the user will receive
D.    The pre-defined features that a user can access and use

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement is true about the Station Lock feature?

A.    The feature permits only incoming calls, and using a FAC and security code permits emergency or outgoing calls.
B.    The feature permits only outgoing calls, and using a FAC and security code permits Incoming and outgoing calls.
C.    The feature permits Incoming calls, and the telephone can be unlocked only from designated telephone(s) by inputting a security code.
D.    The feature overrides the COR of a station.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
On the add trunk-group x form, what must match the DAC in the Dial Plan Analysis form?

A.    FNPA
B.    TAC
C.    COS
D.    Ext

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Call Pickup Group allows the administrator the ability to combine different Pickup Groups?

A.    Directed Call Pickup
B.    Pickup Group
C.    Expanded Pickup Group
D.    Extended Pickup Group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which signaling protocol registers with Communication Manager?

A.    SIP
B.    H.225
C.    H.323
D.    SIP1

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/3100.html

NEW QUESTION 11
Which component registers SIP Endpoints?

A.    System Manager
B.    Communication Manager
C.    Switch
D.    Session Manager

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
With respect to a Communication Manager Dial Plan, which command shows Multiple Locations enabled?

A.    Display Dial Plan Analysis
B.    Display System-Parameters Customer Options
C.    Display Dial Plan Parameters
D.    Display Customer Options

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
You must configure a deportment manager’s station so that calls to employees ring even though the called station might have send All Calls activated. Which feature addresses these conditions?

A.    Button activated Executive Calling
B.    FAC or button activated Automatic Inclusion
C.    FAC or button activated Priority Calling
D.    Button activated Send All Calls override

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
A company is adding a new building to its campus. During construction you receive notice that no one in the Accounting department, which is supported to move the new building when completed, can make an outgoing call. Which Interface and page or command do you use to begin troubleshooting the problem?

A.    SMI, Network Configuration page
B.    SMI, Certificate Alarms page
C.    List trace command
D.    SAT, display node-names command

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two main interfaces are used for Communication Manager administration? (Choose two.)

A.    IPSI
B.    SAT
C.    SMI
D.    COS

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 16
You are a technician responsible for an Avaya Aura?Communication Manager implementation. You need to connect your PC/laptop to the server for initial setup and administration, as well as, set up a PC/laptop for the customer for on-going administration. From the following list, which method is best used for on-site access to Communication Manager?

A.    Through the service PC/laptop connected to the pre-configured CM IP address of 192.11.13.5
B.    Through the service PC/laptop connected to the services port on the server using a crossover cable
C.    Through the service PC/laptop connected to the services port on the server using a USB cable
D.    Through the service PC/laptop connected to the Secure Access Link (SAL) interface on the server using a crossover cable

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
When assigning on Abbreviated Dialing Group lists, by which multiple can the list be increased?

A.    One
B.    Three
C.    Five
D.    Ten

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Changes performed to Communication Manager are written to volatile RAM. Which Communication Manager SAT command must be used to copy these changes to the hard disk, so that In case of a loss of power, the changes will be available?

A.    Save translation
B.    Copy running-configuration startup-configuration
C.    Copy translation all
D.    Save translation startup-configuration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which Call Coverage feature enables the call to be sent back to the originator?

A.    Go To
B.    Send All Calls
C.    Consult
D.    Busy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
When adding an extension, you must conform to which form In Communication Manager?

A.    COR
B.    COS
C.    Dial Plan
D.    FAC

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/3100.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader