(NEW) Practice Passleader New Brocade 150-130 Dumps To Pass Exam With Ease

Vendor: Brocade
Exam Code: 150-130
Exam Name: Brocade Certified Network Engineer 2012

QUESTION 1
Which three transceiver form factors are supported by Brocade switches and routers? (Choose three.)

A.    XPAK
B.    SFP
C.    SFP+
D.    X2
E.    XFP

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 2
Which type of transceiver would be used to support a 5 km single mode fiber 10 Gbps connection?

A.    SFP
B.    SFP+
C.    GBIC
D.    SFM

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Two sites 8 km apart will be connected together using fiber optic cable. Which SFP/cable combination needs to be used?

A.    short reach SFP with multi-mode fiber
B.    short reach SFP with single-mode fiber
C.    long reach SFP with multi-mode fiber
D.    long reach SFP with single-mode fiber

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A powered device connected to a Brocade FastIron device has been auto discovered and classified as a class-3 PoE device. However, its power consumption is only 10 watts. Which command would be used on the FastIron to reallocate power back to the available power budget, while still providing all the necessary power to the powered device?

A.    no legacy-inline-power
B.    inline power power-by-class 2
C.    inline power priority 2
D.    inline power power-limit 11000

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two Layer 2 network discovery protocols are used to detect PoE power requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    FDP
B.    LLDP-MED
C.    LACP
D.    CDP

Answer: BD


http://www.passleader.com/150-130.html

QUESTION 6
What are two Brocade stackable products? (Choose two.)

A.    Brocade FastIron SX
B.    Brocade FastIron CX
C.    Brocade ICX 6430
D.    Brocade MLXe

Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
What are two Brocade products that are designed for use in a service provider network? (Choose two.)

A.    Brocade FastIron SX
B.    Brocade MLXe
C.    Brocade NetIron CER 2000
D.    Brocade FCX

Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
You have just configured a new Multi-Chassis Trunk between two Brocade MLXe chassis. Which protocol information will be distributed across this link?

A.    IPv6
B.    BGP
C.    RIPv2
D.    STP

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You have just purchased 22 new Brocade FastIron FCXs. You want to take advantage of Brocade IronStack technology to make as many of the FCXs appear as a single stack as possible. What is the minimum number of Brocade IronStacks required?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    5

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What are two supported stacking topologies for the Brocade IronStack technology? (Choose two.)

A.    ring
B.    linear
C.    bus
D.    star

Answer: AB


Thank You for Trying Our Product, PassLeader Certification Exam Features:
★ More than 99,900 Satisfied Customers Worldwide.
★ Average 99.9% Success Rate.
★ Free Update to match latest and real exam scenarios.
★ Instant Download Access! No Setup required.
★ Questions & Answers are downloadable in PDF format and VCE test engine format.
★ Multi-Platform capabilities – Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad.
★ 100% Guaranteed Success or 100% Money Back Guarantee.
★ Fast, helpful support 24×7.

http://www.passleader.com/150-130.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader