(NEW) Quality PassLeader Brocade 150-820 Practice Tests With 100 Precent Real Exam Questions

Vendor: Brocade
Exam Code: 150-820
Exam Name: Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015

QUESTION 1
What is the name of the ASIC used in Brocade VDX 6430?

A.    LOOM
B.    CONDOR4
C.    HYDRA
D.    MERCURY

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
In NOS 3.x and later, how many maximum ISLs can exist in a trunk group between a Brocade VDX 8710 and a Brocade Mi10K in a Brocade VCS Fabric?

A.    2
B.    4
C.    8
D.    16

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which legacy Brocade switch requires GBICs?

A.    SilkWorm 2400
B.    SilkWorm 3200
C.    SilkWorm 3800
D.    SilkWorm 5300

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which Brocade code platform will interoperate with NOS v4.1?

A.    M-EOS
B.    Fabric OS
C.    Jetcore
D.    TurboIron

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which vendor’s Ethernet fabric solution will directly join a Brocade VCS Fabric?

A.    Cisco
B.    Juniper Networks
C.    F5 Networks
D.    Extreme Networks

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
After connecting a new server to your four-switch Brocade VCS Fabric, you notice that all the switches have learned the new server’s MAC address. Which VCS feature is responsible for this behavior?

A.    TRILL
B.    AMPP
C.    eNS
D.    vLAG

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which two statements are true about a Brocade VCS Fabric operating in logical chassis mode? (Choose two.)

A.    After making a configuration change on the principal switch, you need to commit the change on that switch for the change to be automatically propagated to the other switches in the fabric.
B.    After making a configuration change on the principal switch, you do not need to commit the change for the change to be automatically propagated to the other switches in the fabric.
C.    When viewing the configuration file on the principal switch in the fabric, you will see the configuration for all other switches in the fabric.
D.    When viewing the configuration file on the principal switch in the fabric, you will see only the configuration for that switch.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
You have a four-switch Brocade VCS Fabric operating in fabric mode. You make an interface level configuration change on the principal switch. Which statement is true?

A.    You need to commit the changes on the principal switch for it to be propagated to all other switches in the fabric.
B.    You do not need to commit the change on the principal switch for it to be automatically propagated to all the other switches in the fabric.
C.    You need to commit the change on the principal switch; the change will only appear on the principal switch and it will be persistent across a reload.
D.    You do not need to commit the change on the principal switch for it to appear on the principal switch; the change will be persistent across a reload.

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/150-820.html

QUESTION 9
You have three new Brocade VDX switches that are properly configured to join into a single Brocade VCS Fabric. You add two links in the same port group between each of the three switches. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    A vLAG will form from each switch to the other two switches.
B.    An ISL will form between each pair of switches.
C.    Two equal least cost paths to each of the other switches will be listed in the Layer 2 routing table.
D.    A fabric trunk will form between each pair of switches.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Which two statements are true about Network OS integration with VMware vCenter? (Choose two.)

A.    You can configure vCenter integration using either HTTP or HTTPS.
B.    You can perform vCenter discovery through an in-band Ethernet interface on the same network as the vCenter server.
C.    You need to enable the Discovery Protocol (CDP/LLDP) on all the vSwitches and dvSwitches in the vCenter inventory.
D.    You can configure vCenter from any Brocade VDX switch in the VCS Ethernet Fabric running in fabric mode.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
What are two valid uses of the NETCONF protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    for VCS Fabric authorization
B.    for device configuration
C.    for SNMP trap polling
D.    for fabric configuration management

Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
Your Brocade VCS Fabric consists of two Brocade VDX 8770s and 10 Brocade VDX 6740s. The current fabric is running in VCS fabric mode. You need to add a VLAN on one switch and have it distributed to all other switches in the fabric. Which feature is required to accomplish this task?

A.    Auto Migrating Port Profile
B.    PVST+
C.    logical chassis mode
D.    priority flow control

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A multi-destination tree is used for which type of traffic?

A.    unknown unicast
B.    VRF route leak communication
C.    FCoE
D.    control plane

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true when traffic is transmitted over a fabric ISL trunk? (Choose two.)

A.    Traffic is distributed across all links using DWRR.
B.    Traffic is distributed across all links using hashing.
C.    Traffic is distributed across all links on a frame-by-frame basis.
D.    Traffic is distributed across all links on a flow basis.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
During the Brocade VCS Fabric distributed MAC learning process, what information is learned and shared throughout the fabric? (Choose three.)

A.    VLAN association
B.    ingress port
C.    VCS ID
D.    associated RBridge ID
E.    associated ACLs

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 16
You are an administrator at a cloud-based provider. You need a solution that provides L3 multi- tenancy to enable separate resources to be used by your customers. Which feature would resolve this problem?

A.    VRRP-E
B.    Virtual Fabrics
C.    VRF
D.    PBR

Answer: C


Thank You for Trying Our Product, PassLeader Certification Exam Features:
★ More than 99,900 Satisfied Customers Worldwide.
★ Average 99.9% Success Rate.
★ Free Update to match latest and real exam scenarios.
★ Instant Download Access! No Setup required.
★ Questions & Answers are downloadable in PDF format and VCE test engine format.
★ Multi-Platform capabilities – Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad.
★ 100% Guaranteed Success or 100% Money Back Guarantee.
★ Fast, helpful support 24×7.

http://www.passleader.com/150-820.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader