(New Updated) Easily Clear Microsoft 98-367 Exam With PassLeader New Updated 98-367 Braindumps (1-15)

100% Pass 98-367 Exam — Kindly Remind: PassLeader have been published the newest 98-367 brain dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers. We provide the latest version of 98-367 PDF and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your 98-367 VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com!

PassLeader 98-367 Exam Questions[25]

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 98-367
Exam Name: Security Fundamentals

QUESTION 1
A mail system administrator scans for viruses in incoming emails to increase the speed of mail processing. Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A.    Decrease the chances of a virus getting to a client machine.
B.    Verify that the senders of the messages are legitimate.
C.    Ensure that all links in the messages are trustworthy.
D.    No change is needed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are volunteering at an organization that gets a brand new web server. To make the server more secure, you should add a second administrator account. Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A.    Disable unused services
B.    Enable LM authentication
C.    Enable NTLM authentication
D.    No change is needed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Role separation improves server security by:

A.    Enforcing principle of least privilege.
B.    Installing applications on separate hard disks.
C.    Physically separating high security servers from other servers.
D.    Placing servers on separate VLANs.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
The Windows Firewall protects computers from unauthorized network connections. Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A.    Email viruses
B.    Phishing scams
C.    Unencrypted network access
D.    No change is needed

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which of the following states that a user should never be given more privileges than are required to carry out a task?

A.    Security through obscurity
B.    Segregation of duties
C.    Principle of least privilege
D.    Role-based security

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is the process used by attackers for listening to the network traffic?

A.    Eavesdropping
B.    Subnetting
C.    Sanitization
D.    Hacking

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is a Windows configuration option that enables administrators to restrict communication among domain members only?

A.    Demilitarized zone
B.    Server isolation
C.    Domain isolation
D.    Domain kiting

Answer: C


PassLeader 98-367 Exam Questions[24]

http://www.passleader.com/98-367.html

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a set of rules that control the working environment of user accounts and computer accounts?

A.    Mandatory Access Control
B.    Access control list
C.    Group Policy
D.    Intrusion detection system

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
By default, what level of security is set for the Local intranet zone?

A.    High-Medium
B.    Medium-Low
C.    High
D.    Low

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is a collection or list of user accounts or computer accounts?

A.    Group
B.    Active Directory
C.    Domain
D.    Public folder

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Account lockout policies are used to prevent which type of security attack?

A.    Brute force attacks
B.    Users sharing passwords
C.    Social engineering
D.    Passwords being reused immediately

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What is the standard or basic collection of NTFS permissions?

A.    Read and execute, read, write, full control, modify, list folder contents
B.    Change permissions, read permissions, write permissions
C.    Read attributes, list folder/read data, traverse folder/execute file
D.    Create files/write data, create folders/append data, take ownership

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which is the minimum requirement to create BitLocker-To-Go media on a client computer?

A.    Windows XP Professional Service Pack 3
B.    Windows Vista Enterprise Edition
C.    Windows 7 Enterprise Edition
D.    Windows 2000 Professional Service Pack 4

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which enables you to change the permissions on a folder?

A.    Take ownership
B.    Extended attributes
C.    Auditing
D.    Modify

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
A group of users has access to Folder A and all of its contents. You need to prevent some of the users from accessing a subfolder inside Folder A. What should you do first?

A.    Disable folder sharing
B.    Hide the folder
C.    Change the owner
D.    Block inheritance

Answer: A


PassLeader 98-367 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/98-367.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader