(New Updated) Grasping New Microsoft 70-415 Exam Questions And Never Fail The Real Exam (1-15)

P.s.: These 70-415 Exam Questions Were Updated After 2014/11/1 With The Change Of New Microsoft Exam. 100 Percent Vaild And 100 Percent Pass Ensure. Visit Our PassLeader Website And Get All Valid Exam Questions With PDF And VCE. 100 Percent Guaranteed Pass or 100 Percent Money Back Guarantee!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-415
Exam Name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an internal network and a perimeter network. The perimeter network contains a server named Gateway1 that has the Remote Desktop Gateway role service installed. From the Internet, all of the domain users can access several Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers on the internal network by using Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) on Gateway1. Currently, the users cannot access their internal desktop computer from the Internet by using RD Gateway on Gateway1. On the internal network, a user named User1 has a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8. You enable Remote Desktop on Computer1. You need to ensure that User1 can access Computer1 from the Internet by using a Remote Desktop connection. What should you configure?

A.    The Windows Firewall with Advanced Security settings on Gateway1
B.    The Windows Firewall with Advanced Security settings on Computer1
C.    The Remote Desktop connection authorization policies {RD CAPs) on Gateway1
D.    The Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs) on Gateway1

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers that run Windows Server 2012. You plan to deploy a Remote Desktop Virtualization Host (RD Virtualization Host) that will contain five virtual desktops. The requirement of each virtual desktop is shown in the following table.
21_thumb2
You need to identify which virtual desktop or virtual desktops require a virtual SCSI controller. Which virtual desktop or desktops should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    VD1
B.    VD2
C.    VD3
D.    VD4
E.    VD5

Answer: AD

QUESTION 3
You have a server named Server1. You open Server Manager on Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
31_thumb1
You need to ensure that you can publish RemoteApp programs. What should you do?

A.    Create a Remote Desktop connection authorization policy (RD CAP).
B.    Install the Remote Desktop Gateway role service.
C.    Create a collection.
D.    Install the Remote Desktop Virtualization Host role service.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployed. The domain contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
41_thumb2
You plan to configure Server6 as an additional RD Connection Broker in the RDS deployment. You need to identify which servers require the SQL Server Native Client installed. Which servers should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4
E.    Server5
F.    Server6

Answer: CF

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployed. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the Remote Desktop Web Access role service installed. The RD Web Access sites are accessible by using the URL https://rdp.contoso.com/rdweb. You connect to https://rdp.contoso.com/rdweb and you receive the error message shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
51_thumb1
You need to prevent the error message from appearing when users connect to the RD Web Access sites. You obtain a server certificate for rdp.contoso.com from a trusted certification authority (CA). What should you do next? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    On Server1 and Server2, open the Certificates console and import the server certificate to the Trusted Publishers store.
B.    On Server1 and Server2, open the Certificates console and import the server certificate to the Remote Desktop certificate store.
C.    From Server Manager, open the properties of the RDS deployment and select the server certificate.
D.    On Server1 and Server2, open Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager and modify the bindings of the Default Web Site.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You manage a pooled virtual desktop collection named Collection1. Collection1 is configured to use user profile disks. You need to ensure that when users log off of their virtual desktop, the contents of the Downloads, Music, and Pictures folders are deleted. The contents of the other profile folders must be retained. What should you do?

A.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), modify the Folder Redirection settings.
B.    From the properties of each user account, modify the Remote Desktop Service Profile settings.
C.    From Server Manager, modify the properties of Collection1.
D.    From the properties of each user account, modify the Sessions settings.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Virtualization Host role service installed. You plan to create two virtual desktop collections named Collection1 and Collection2. Each collection will support a separate group of users. The requirements of each collection are shown in the following table.
71_thumb2
You need to identify the required configuration for each collection. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate Collection type and Management type for each collection in the dialog box in the answer area.
72_thumb

Answer:
73_thumb

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
81_thumb2
You plan to deploy the Virtual Machine Servicing Tool (VMST) 3.0. You need to identify on which server VMST 3.0 must be installed. Which server should you identify?

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4
E.    Server5

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-415.html

QUESTION 9
You have a corporate image of Windows 8 named Imagel.wim. You deploy Image1 from a bootable USB flash drive to a client computer named Computer1. You add several applications to Image1 and configure the applications. You need to capture the modified image to the bootable USB flash drive as Image2. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– The amount of disk space required for storage must be minimized.
– The settings of Image1 must be retained.
You start the client computer from a Windows Pre-installation Environment (Windows PE) deployment image. What should you do next? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Run the diskpart select command.
B.    Run the dism.exe command and specify the /append-image parameter.
C.    Run the dism.exe command and specify the /capture-image parameter.
D.    Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /capture parameter.
E.    Run the diskpart attach command.
F.    Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /append parameter.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a custom image of Windows 8 that contains a Windows Store application named Appl. You need to remove App1 completely from the image. You must achieve the goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Run the dism.exe command and specify the /image parameter and the /Remove-Package parameter.
B.    Run the dism.exe command and specify the /image parameter and the /Remove-ProvisionedAppxPackage parameter.
C.    Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /mountrw parameter and the /delete parameter.
D.    Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /mountrw parameter and the /cleanup parameter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
111_thumb1
You need to ensure that you can capture an image of VM1 by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). What should you do?

A.    Add a legacy network adapter to VM1 and a capture image to Server1.
B.    Add an install image and a capture image to Server1.
C.    Add a legacy network adapter to VM1 and a discovery image to Server1.
D.    Add a discovery image and a capture image to Server1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. Server1 is located on the same network segment as the client computers. Server2 is a standalone Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server that is used for testing. Server2 is located on a different network segment than the client computers. You add a new image of Windows 8 named TestImage to Server2. You plan to deploy the image to several test client computers. You need to ensure that when the test client computers start, they connect automatically to WDS on Server2. What should you use to start the client computers?

A.    The Windows 8 installation media
B.    PXE
C.    A discover image
D.    A boot image

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You plan to deploy Windows 8 to 200 client computers to meet the following requirements:
– Ten executive users must be able to use an application named Appl. Other users must not be able to use Appl.
– All users must be able to use Microsoft Office 2010 when their client computer is disconnected from the network.
The solution must ensure that the amount of hard disk space used to store the images of Windows 8 is minimized. You need to recommend an image deployment solution that meets the requirements of the planned deployment. Which solution should you recommend?

A.    Deploy an image of Windows 8. Deploy Office 2010 by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Deploy App1 by using Group Policy Software Installation.
B.    Deploy an image of Windows 8 that contains Office 2010. Deploy App1 by using Group Policy Software Installation.
C.    Deploy an image of Windows 8 that contains Office 2010. Deploy an image of Windows 8 that contains Office 2010 and Appl.
D.    Deploy an image of Windows 8. Deploy App1 and Office 2010 as RemoteApp programs.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You install the Windows Deployment Services server role on Server1. You plan to deploy Windows 8 to client computers by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You need to identify which images are required for the planned deployment. The solution must use the minimum amount of images. Which images should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    A boot image
B.    A discover image
C.    An install image
D.    A capture image

Answer: AB

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server that runs Windows Server 2012. You have an offline image of Windows 8. You download and extract 10 updates from Microsoft Update. You plan to deploy the updates to the image. You need to identify which updates can be fully installed while the image is offline. What should you do?

A.    On Server1, run dism.exe and specify the /mountrw parameter and the /get-mountedwiminfo parameter.
B.    On Server1, run the Mount-WindowsImage cmdlet, and then run the Get-WindowsImage cmdlet.
C.    On Server1, run the Mount-Windowslmage cmdlet, and then run the Get-WindowsPackage cmdlet.
D.    On Server1, run dism.exe and specify the /mount parameter and the /get-wiminfo parameter.

Answer: C


Thank You for Choosing PassLeader’s Products, We PassLeader Guarantee:
1) More than 99,900 Satisfied Customers Worldwide.
2) Average 99.9% Success Rate.
3) Free Update to match latest and real exam scenarios.
4) Instant Download Access! No Setup required.
5) Questions & Answers are downloadable in PDF format and VCE test engine format.
6) Multi-Platform capabilities – Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad.
7) 100% Guaranteed Success or 100% Money Back Guarantee.
8) Fast, helpful support 24×7.

http://www.passleader.com/70-415.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader