(New Updated) In Stock Microsoft MB5-700 Exam Dumps Ensure 100 Percent Exam Pass (1-15)

Info For 100% MB5-700 Exam Pass: PassLeader have been updated the MB5-700 80q exam dumps and added the new exam questions, in the latest version of VCE and PDF braindumps, you will get all the new changed MB5-700 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing exam, and you will get the free version of VCE Player together with your MB5-700 80q practice test.

PassLeader MB5-700 Braindumps[16]

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB5-700
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics C5 2012 Application Consultant Exam

QUESTION 1
You need to log on to the Microsoft Dynamics C5 application and prevent other users from logging on. Which parameter should you use?

A.    -usupervisor
B.    -u
C.    It is not possible to start the C5 application in single user mode.
D.    -s

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You enter a name in the Search for field in the Vendor table. The Quick search check box is not selected. What is the result of this search?

A.    Only vendors with the exact name entered are displayed.
B.    All vendors that include the name entered are displayed.
C.    Only vendors starting with the name entered are displayed.
D.    No results are displayed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You need to change the field order in the general journal for a specific user. What should you do?

A.    It is only possible to make the change programmatically.
B.    It is not possible to modify the form only for one specific user.
C.    Log on to the application by using the user’s account. Move the fields to the correct positions and save the changes.
D.    Log on to the application by using a supervisor account. Move the fields to the correct positions and save the changes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What does the keyboard shortcut CTRL+J do?

A.    It checks the general ledger journals for errors.
B.    It opens the Invoice/Document journals in the customer and vendor tables.
C.    It opens the print options dialog in the general ledger journals.
D.    It copies data from the selected table to Microsoft Excel.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which three objects can be used as dimensions in Microsoft Dynamics C5? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Cost Centre
B.    Project group
C.    Purpose
D.    Item group
E.    Department

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 6
You are adding a new currency type to the Currency table. Which fields are required in order to save the new currency type?

A.    Exch. rate
B.    Loss and Profit
C.    Exch. Rate and the rounding fields
D.    Prefix and Postfix

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You add a new General Ledger journal and select the Save check box. What effect does this selection have?

A.    Cash account information is shown and saved in the general journal.
B.    The general journal cannot be posted, but is used as a template instead.
C.    Entries in the general journal stay in the journal after they have been posted.
D.    The general journal can only be posted once.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A G/L account has transactions posted against it. You need to change the G/L account number. What should you do?

A.    It is not possible to change an account number that has transactions posted against it.
B.    Overwrite the existing account number and save the change.
C.    Use the Change account number functionality in the General ledger module.
D.    Delete the account and create a new account with the updated account number.

Answer: C


PassLeader MB5-700 Braindumps[26]

http://www.passleader.com/mb5-700.html

QUESTION 9
You need to create a new heading total in the General Ledger (G/L) account table. What should you do?

A.    Activate header totals for the G/L account table.
B.    It is not possible to create new header totals after the initial setup of the application.
C.    It is only possible to add a new account that uses the Header Total account type programmatically.
D.    Create an account with the Heading account type. Create a second account with the Header Total account type. Link the second account to the first by using the heading account number.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A G/L journal includes five lines of data that have the Skip posting check box selected. You post the G/L journal. What happens to these lines of data when the G/L journal is posted?

A.    The lines are deleted.
B.    The lines are posted only on the offset accounts.
C.    The lines are posted only to the G/L module.
D.    The lines remain in the journal.
E.    These lines are posted without value added tax (VAT) data.

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You do not want to update any inventory fields when you create purchase orders. Which two values can you assign to the Inventory field of the purchase orders? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution, Choose two.)

A.    Ordered
B.    Fixed purchase
C.    No change
D.    Received

Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
Which three values can you select for the Entry type field in the Inventory Journal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Adjustment
B.    Item Sale
C.    Item Purchase
D.    BOM Line
E.    BOM

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 13
Which two statements about item tracking are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    The item tracking form is available from the Inventory table form.
B.    The serial number and batch number can be edited only if the inventory entry for the item is not marked as settled
C.    The item tracking form is available from the Inventory sum form.
D.    The serial number and batch number can be changed only from the Purchline archive.
E.    The item tracking form is available from the Salesline form.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
Which two fields are required when creating an item? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Item group
B.    Vendor
C.    Costing method
D.    Cost unit
E.    Cost price

Answer: CD

QUESTION 15
Which fields in the inventory table must be set to Serial number to make an item trackable?

A.    Inven.model and Item tracking
B.    Inven.model and Main location
C.    Inven.model and Tracking group
D.    Tracking group and Purch.cost model
E.    Item tracking and Tracking group

Answer: A


PassLeader MB5-700 Braindumps[7]

http://www.passleader.com/mb5-700.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader