(New Updated) PassLeader Supply New Microsoft MB2-700 VCE and PDF Braindumps With 100 Percent Pass Guarantee (1-15)

Tips For 100% MB2-700 Exam Pass: We PassLeader now provide the best MB2-700 study materials for your MB2-700 certification exam. We offer the latest MB2-700 exam questions to ensure that you 100 percent pass exam, and what’s more, we will offer you the new updated MB2-700 exam questions for one year free and free new version VCE Player.

PassLeader MB2-700 Braindumps[15]

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB2-700
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Applications

QUESTION 1
A user creates a Lead and converts it to an Opportunity. The user provides several Quotes to the customer. The Opportunity is won. The user now creates an Order from the Quote by using the Create Order process. On the Create Order dialog box, which action is the user able to perform?

A.    Fulfill the order.
B.    Specify a ship-to address.
C.    Close the originating Opportunity.
D.    Add additional write-in Products.

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
User1 is the owner of the Specialists team. User2 adds a case that she owns to the Specialists team’s queue. Who now owns the case?

A.    The Specialists team
B.    The owner of the Specialist team’s queue
C.    User1
D.    User2

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which two statements about queues are true?(Choose TWO)

A.    Queues allow users to remove themselves from responsibility for an item by using the Remove button.
B.    Queues allow users to process items that they do not own.
C.    You can delete a queue item without deleting the record for which the queue item was created.
D.    Queues allow users to see multiple record types that require action in one list.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
For which two entities does Microsoft Dynamics CRM create a default queue when the entity is created?(Choose TWO)

A.    Opportunities
B.    Activities
C.    Cases
D.    Users
E.    Teams

Answer: DE

QUESTION 5
A new Contract template has been assigned an incorrect Allocation Type. You need to ensure that the correct Allocation Type is assigned to the template. Which action will achieve the goal?

A.    Unpublish the template and then make the required changes.
B.    Use the Copy Template menu item to create a new Contract template. Edit the new template to use the correct Allocation Type. Delete the original template.
C.    Deactivate the Contract template and then create a new Contract template that uses the correct Allocation Type.
D.    Create a new Contract template that uses the correct Allocation Type.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which characteristic of a contract template governs how many cases a customer is allowed to have against a contract?

A.    allotment type
B.    contract allotment
C.    billing frequency
D.    calendar

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which action is possible directly from the All Contracts view?

A.    Delete an active contract by using the Delete button.
B.    Delete a canceled contract by using the Delete button.
C.    Set an on-hold contract to Active by using the Release Contract button.
D.    Set an on-hold contract to Active by using the Activate button.

Answer: D


PassLeader MB2-700 Braindumps[24]

http://www.passleader.com/mb2-700.html

QUESTION 8
Which list shows a correct contract life cycle?

A.    1. Draft
2. Active
3. Invoiced
4. On Hold
5. Expired
B.    1. Draft
2. Invoiced
3. Active
4. On Hold
5. Active
6. Expired
C.    1. Draft
2. Invoiced
3. Active
4. On Hold
5. Canceled
D.    1. Invoiced
2. Draft
3. Active
4. On Hold
5. Active
6. Canceled

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which of the following statements about marketing lists are true? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Static marketing lists cannot be locked.
B.    You can copy a dynamic marketing list to a static marketing list.
C.    One dynamic marketing list can contain accounts, contacts, and leads.
D.    You can add members to a static marketing list by using an Advanced Find query.
E.    You can remove members from a dynamic marketing list by using an Advanced Find query.

Answer: DB

QUESTION 10
You need to schedule a phone call to a group of Accounts and Contacts, followed three days later by an email message. What should you do?

A.    Create one quick campaign.
B.    Create two quick campaigns.
C.    Create one campaign with one marketing list.
D.    Create one campaign with two marketing lists.

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You receive an email message from a potential customer. You need to track the potential customer as a new lead in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013. What should you do?

A.    Convert the email message into a lead.
B.    Create a new lead and set a connection to the email message.
C.    Create a new lead from the Regarding lookup of the email message.
D.    Create a new lead, attach the email message to the lead, and then save the lead.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You need to edit a Quote. Which quote status will allow you to make changes to the Quote?

A.    Open
B.    Active
C.    Revise
D.    Draft

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You plan to use service activities to interact with customers. What must you use in order to use service activities?

A.    capacity scheduling
B.    scheduling module
C.    resource group
D.    facility

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You are adding Units to a Unit Group. Which statement is true?

A.    A Unit must have an owner.
B.    A Unit must have a start date.
C.    All Units in the same Unit Group must have the same Base Unit.
D.    A Unit must have a quantity.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You are creating a discount list. Which two types of discounts can you create?(Choose TWO)

A.    Unit
B.    Base
C.    Formula
D.    Amount
E.    Percentage

Answer: DE


PassLeader MB2-700 Braindumps[25]

http://www.passleader.com/mb2-700.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader