(New Updated) Saving Money And Time With New Citrix 1Y0-253 Exam Braindumps For 100 Percent Exam Pass

100% Pass 1Y0-253 Exam — Kindly Remind: PassLeader have been published the newest 1Y0-253 85q braindump with all the new updated exam questions and answers. We provide the latest version of 1Y0-253 PDF and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your 1Y0-253 85q VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com!

PassLeader 1Y0-253 Exam Dumps[16]

QUESTION 1
An administrator needs to install a certificate from the NetScaler onto a Microsoft Windows IIS server. Which action should the administrator complete before the certificate can be imported on the IIS server?

A.    Select Export PKCS#12 and copy the file to Windows.
B.    Copy the certificate file from /nsconfig/ssl to Windows.
C.    Copy the certificate file and the key file from /nsconfig/ssl to Windows.
D.    Manage Certificates / Keys / CSRs and download the certificate file to Windows.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Scenario: For auditing requirements, NetScaler administrators are required to use their Active Directory accounts to log on to NetScaler. All NetScaler administrators belong to the NSAdmins Active Directory group. Which configuration must an administrator create in NetScaler to meet the requirements of the scenario?

A.    User accounts
B.    NSAdmins group
C.    Authorization policy
D.    Service Groups policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A number of administrators received the following error when they attempted to connect to the Configuration Utility using a secured HTTPS connection: The site’s security certificate is not trusted! One of the administrators installed a certificate from a trusted Certificate Authority on the NetScaler and is planning to configure the Configuration Utility to use this certificate. Which NetScaler command must the administrator run at the command-line interface to configure the Configuration Utility with the new certificate?

A.    set ssl service
B.    set ssl vserver
C.    bind ssl service
D.    bind ssl vserver

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A company currently has a working production XenApp and NetScaler environment. An administrator recently implemented a test NetScaler environment and tried to duplicate the NetScaler Gateway configuration from the production environment in the test environment. When the administrator configured the Secure Ticket Authority in the test environment, the Secure Ticket Authority showed a DOWN state. The administrator verified that the Secure Ticket Authority state shows as UP on the production NetScaler. What should the administrator check to troubleshoot the issue?

A.    NetScaler route table
B.    NetScaler Gateway Resources
C.    NetScaler Gateway Session Profiles
D.    Secure Ticket Authority server IP address

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
When a user launches a published version of Notepad, the user receives the following error message:
"Cannot connect to the Citrix XenApp server.SSL Error: The proxy denied access to 10; STA393B6A5D1088; 9764757E39D0BEBB0BFC66E9EE146FF4 port 1494."
What could be the cause of this error message?

A.    Web Interface CANNOT reach the XML broker.
B.    Web Interface CANNOT reach the XenApp server.
C.    NetScaler Gateway CANNOT reach the XenApp server.
D.    NetScaler Gateway CANNOT reach the Secure Ticket Authority server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Scenario: Management has requested monthly detailed performance reports for an online Web application. Management has also requested real-time monitoring of the environment with the possibility of exporting historical reports. Which type of reporting or monitoring tool should an administrator use to meet the requirements of this scenario?

A.    SNMP
B.    Syslog
C.    Citrix Command Center
D.    NetScaler Insight Center

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An administrator could generate a trace file using the __________ and the __________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)

A.    "nstrace.sh" command at the NetScaler shell
B.    Diagnostics option in the Configuration Utility GUI
C.    "start nstrace" command at the command-line interface
D.    "nstcpdump.sh" command at the command-line interface

Answer: BC


PassLeader 1Y0-253 Exam Dumps[24]

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-253.html

QUESTION 8
An administrator maintains a NetScaler environment that includes Secure Ticket Authority servers configured with custom ports. Which two Secure Ticket Authority address formats could the administrator configure when using custom ports on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server? (Choose two.)

A.    http://STA1/citrix/ctxsta.dll
B.    http://STA1.company.com:port
C.    http://10.10.10.1:port/citrix/ctxsta.dll
D.    http://STA1.company.com:port/vpn/index.html

Answer: BC

QUESTION 9
An administrator needs to use the command-line interface to create a load-balanced virtual server for a Web server listening on port 80. Which command could the administrator run at the command-line interface to accomplish this task?

A.    add vserver vServer-LB-1 10.102.29.60
B.    add lb vserver vServer-LB-1 10.102.29.60
C.    add vserver vServer-LB-1 HTTP 10.102.29.60 80
D.    add lb vserver vServer-LB-1 HTTP 10.102.29.60 80

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
An administrator needs to allow remote users to access their locally-installed corporate applications over a secure connection. In order to meet this requirement, the administrator could configure __________ on the NetScaler. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    SSL VPN
B.    ICA Proxy
C.    SSL Offload
D.    Clientless Access

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
An administrator must configure a NetScaler system to be compliant with security policies that require the Security Team to have the ability to provide the identity of all the connected users. Which action could the administrator take to meet this requirement?

A.    Configure SNMP.
B.    Generate a Trace file.
C.    Configure an audit policy.
D.    Generate a Custom Report.

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which two actions should an administrator take to ensure the first NetScaler node configured in a high availability (HA) pair remains the primary node after a second node is added? (Choose two.)

A.    Set Stay Primary on the first node.
B.    Configure Stay Secondary on the second node.
C.    Enable HA Sync before adding the second node.
D.    Create a Route Monitor to ensure proper synchronization.
E.    Ensure that INC mode is enabled during creation of the HA pair.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
An administrator needs to implement a solution to provide users with remote access to applications from tablet devices using Citrix Receiver. Which component is required to fulfill these requirements?

A.    Citrix Web Interface
B.    Citrix Single Sign-on
C.    Citrix Provisioning Services
D.    Citrix Merchandising Server

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Scenario: Several users in an environment connect to corporate network resources through NetScaler Gateway. Sometimes these users only need to connect to the corporate XenDesktop environment. Some of the users do NOT need a VPN connection. How could an administrator configure access using NetScaler Gateway for this scenario?

A.    Enable Client Choices.
B.    Set Clientless Access to Allow.
C.    Configure a virtual server in Basic mode.
D.    Configure the Plug-in Type as Windows/Mac OS X.

Answer: A


PassLeader 1Y0-253 Exam Dumps[8]

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-253.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader