(New Updated) Saving Money And Time With New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Braindumps For 100 Percent Exam Pass (1-15)

P.s.: These 70-410 Exam Questions Were Updated After 2014/11/12 With The Change Of New Microsoft Exam. 100 Percent Vaild And 100 Percent Pass Ensure. Visit Our PassLeader Website And Get All Valid Exam Questions With PDF And VCE. 100 Percent Guaranteed Pass or 100 Percent Money Back Guarantee!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

QUESTION 1
How can you manage an newly installed Windows Server 2012 R2 core from a another Windows Server 2012 R2 with computer manager?
11_thumb[1]

Answer:
12_thumb[2]

QUESTION 2
Your network contain an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named server1 and server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a security template named template1 by using the security template snap-in. You need to apply template1 to server2. Which tool should you use?

A.    Security Templates
B.    Computer Management
C.    Security Configuration and Analysis
D.    System Configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1. You need to configure a service named service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure service1?

A.    From Services Console configure the recovery settings
B.    From a command prompt ,run sc.exe and specify the config parameter
C.    From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter
D.    From a command prompt ,run sc.exe and specify the sdset parameter

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You need to ensure that user named user1 can link and unlink Group Policy Objects(GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to user1. What should you do?

A.    Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on the Policies containers
B.    Run the Set-GPPermission cmdlet
C.    Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on OU1
D.    Modify the permission on the user1 account

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has 2 dual-core processors and 16 GB of RAM. You install the Hyper-V server role in Server1. You plan to create two virtual machines on Server1. You need to ensure that both virtual machines can use up to 8 GB of memory. The solution must ensure that both virtual machines can be started simultaneously. What should you configure on each virtual machine?

A.    Dynamic Memory
B.    NUMA topology
C.    Memory weight
D.    Ressource Control

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You promote Server1 to domain controller. You need to view the service location (SVR) records that Server1 registers on DNS. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Open the Srv.sys file
B.    Open the Netlogon.dns file
C.    Run ipconfig/displaydns
D.    Run Get-DnsServerDiagnostics

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a snapshot. You need to modify the Snapshot File Location of VM1. What should you do First?

A.    Copy the snapshot file
B.    Pause VM1
C.    Shut down VM1
D.    Delete the snapshot

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 8
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Several users are members of the local Administrators group. You need to ensure that all local administrators receive User Account Control (UAC) prompts when they run a Microsoft Management Console (MMC). Which setting should you modify from the Local Security Policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.
81_thumb[3]

Answer: B
82_thumb[3]

QUESTION 9
You have a network printer connected to print server. You need to be able to print if print server goes down. What should you chose?

A.    brach office direct printing
B.    printer pooling
C.    spooling
D.    Print forwarding

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have external virtual switch with srv-io enabled with 10 Virtual Machines on it. You need to make the Virtual Machines able to talk only to each other.

A.    remove the vswitch and recreate it as private.
B.    add new vswitch
C.    remove vswitch and recreate it as public
D.    adjust srv-io settings

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. When you run ping dcl.corp.contoso.com, you receive the result as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
111_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that DC1 can respond to the Ping command. Which rule should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate rule in the answer area.
112_thumb[1]

Answer:
113_thumb[1]

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
121_thumb
You install a new server named Server 1 that runs a Server Core Instillation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to join Server 1 to the contoso.com domain. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you use?

A.    The dsadd.exe command
B.    The New-ADComputer cmdlet
C.    The Djoin.exe command
D.    The Add-Computer cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Drag and Drop Question
You have a print server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You have a file server named Server2. Server2 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to migrate all of the printers on Server1 to Server2. Which actions should you perform on the servers2?
131_thumb[1]

Answer:
132_thumb[2]

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 and is configured as the only domain controller. You need to retrieve a list of all the user accounts. The list must include the last time each user was authenticated successfully. Which Windows PowerShell command should you run? (To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet or property to the correct locations to complete the PowerShell command in the answer area. Each cmdlet or property may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
141_thumb[1]

Answer:
142_thumb[1]

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 contains a single virtual machine named VM1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can manage the virtual machine settings of VM1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. To which group should you add User1?

A.    Server Operators
B.    Administrators
C.    Power Users
D.    Hyper-V Administrators

Answer: D


Thank You for Choosing PassLeader’s Products, We PassLeader Guarantee:
1) More than 99,900 Satisfied Customers Worldwide.
2) Average 99.9% Success Rate.
3) Free Update to match latest and real exam scenarios.
4) Instant Download Access! No Setup required.
5) Questions & Answers are downloadable in PDF format and VCE test engine format.
6) Multi-Platform capabilities – Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad.
7) 100% Guaranteed Success or 100% Money Back Guarantee.
8) Fast, helpful support 24×7.

http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader