(New Updated) Trying PassLeader Premium 98-366 PDF and VCE Braindumps For 100 Percent Passing Exam (1-15)

Valid Tips For 100% 98-366 Exam Pass: We PassLeader now provide the best 98-366 study materials for your 98-366 certification exam. We offer the latest 98-366 exam questions to ensure that you 100 percent pass exam, and what’s more, we will offer you the new updated 98-366 exam questions for one year free and free new version VCE Player.

PassLeader 98-366 Exam Questions[15]

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 98-366
Exam Name: Networking Fundamentals

QUESTION 1
What is the most common cable used today?

A.    UTP
B.    STP
C.    Coaxial
D.    Fiber

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
If you are making a crossover cable and one end is 568A, what should the other end be?

A.    568A
B.    568B
C.    568C
D.    BOGB

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
If you want to connect a computer directly to another computer without using a switch, you use a __________.

A.    straight-through cable
B.    crossover cable
C.    laplink cable
D.    rollover cable

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You need to connect a twisted-pair cable to the back of a patch panel. What tool should you use?

A.    punch-down tool
B.    zip tool
C.    wire wedge
D.    soldering iron

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What is the minimum category of twisted-pair cable you need to support 100 Mbps?

A.    Category 3
B.    Category 5
C.    Category 5e
D.    Category 6

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When you pick up your wireless phone, your computer drops network connectivity. What could be the cause of the problem?

A.    EMI
B.    RFI
C.    network adapter failure
D.    cable failure

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You are setting up a network within a warehouse using Category 6 UTP. However, parts of the network are down because of the heavy machinery used. What cable type should you use?

A.    STP
B.    coaxial
C.    fiber
D.    plenum-rated

Answer: C


PassLeader 98-366 Exam Questions[23]

http://www.passleader.com/98-366.html

QUESTION 8
What do you call it when electrical signals jump to another set of wires?

A.    EMI
B.    RFI
C.    crosstalk
D.    jumpitis

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
What type of cable should be used as part of a fire code for a building?

A.    STP
B.    PVC
C.    heat protected
D.    plenum-rated

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is not a fiber connector?

A.    FC
B.    LC
C.    RJ-45
D.    MT-RJ

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is a characteristic of single-mode fiber?

A.    Single-mode fiber supports longer distances than multimode fiber.
B.    Single-mode fiber has increased bandwidth than multimode fiber.
C.    Single-mode supports only a ring topology.
D.    Single mode allows multiplexing of electrical and light signals.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What is the maximum speed supported by 802.11b?

A.    1 Mbps
B.    10 Mbps
C.    11 Mbps
D.    54 Mbps

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
What is the maximum speed supported by 802.11g?

A.    1 Mbps
B.    10 Mbps
C.    11 Mbps
D.    54 Mbps

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
What is the default subnet mask for a Class B network?

A.    255.0.0.0
B.    255.255.0.0
C.    255.255.255.0
D.    255.255.255.255

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which is the most secure encryption used in wireless networks?

A.    WEP
B.    WPA
C.    WPA2
D.    802.1x

Answer: C


PassLeader 98-366 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/98-366.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader