[Nov-2017 Dumps] Pass JN0-647 Exam By Training PassLeader Free JN0-647 Study Materials (Section B)

New Updated JN0-647 Exam Questions from PassLeader JN0-647 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader JN0-647 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-647.html (80 Q&As)

Keywords: JN0-647 exam dumps, JN0-647 exam questions, JN0-647 VCE dumps, JN0-647 PDF dumps, JN0-647 practice tests, JN0-647 study guide, JN0-647 braindumps, Juniper Networks Certified Professional Enterprise Routing and Switching (JNCIP-ENT) Exam

P.S. New JN0-647 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpejBJUUI1X2NuU3M

P.S. New JN0-102 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE

P.S. New JN0-347 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpYUVOTktxMmFWLUU

QUESTION 31
You have deployed the access control configuration to the distribution switch. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A.    All hosts connected to the access switch require authentication to access the network.
B.    All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the network after one host authenticates.
C.    All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the network without authentication.
D.    Only the first host to authenticate will have access to the network, other hosts will be blocked.

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Referring to the exhibit, traffic from User-1 is being forwarded to Server-1 with DSCP values that must be written. You must maintain the rewritten DSCP values throughout the network. Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A.    At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R1.
B.    At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R1 and R4.
C.    At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R1, R2, and R3.
D.    At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R4.

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
You are adding a Junos Fusion satellite device but one cascade port is not coming on line. Referring to the exhibit, what would cause this problem?

A.    The satellite device is not an EX4300.
B.    The cascade ports need to be on the same line card.
C.    The FPC number must match the FPC connecting to the satellite device.
D.    Interface xe-8/2/1 is in a link down state.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
In Layer 2 environment where 802.1X is deployed with its default parameters on EX Series, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    RADIUS authentication requests are sent from authenticator to the authentication server.
B.    DHCP traffic from supplicants is denied by default through the authenticator.
C.    RADIUS authentication requests are sent from the supplicant to the authentication server.
D.    DHCP traffic from supplicants is permitted by default through the authenticator.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 35
Your network is experiencing congestion across the link between R2 and R3. You must make changes to alleviate traffic congestion from R3 to R2. Referring to the exhibit, which two commands would accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.    [edit protocol ospf]
user@R1# set reference-bandwidth 10g
B.    [edit protocol ospf]
user@R3# set reference-bandwidth 10g
C.    [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 ]
user@R1# set interface fe-1/0/1 metric 5
D.    [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 ]
user@R3# set interface fe-1/0/1 metric 5

Answer: BD

QUESTION 36
Which two statements are correct about using LLDP on junos devices? (Choose two.)

A.    LLDP operates on Layer 2 and Layer 3 interfaces.
B.    LLDP can interoperate with the Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP).
C.    LLDP is enabled on all devices by default.
D.    LLDP operates on Layer 2 interfaces.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 37
You have certainly implemented the configuration shown in the exhibit. After committing these changes, the community devices connected to AS-1 are not able to communicate with the appropriate community devices connected to AS-2. What must be done to allow these community devices to communicate?

A.    You must configure an isolation VLAN ID Under the pvlan-200 on the AS2.
B.    You must configure the ge-0/0/10 interface on AS1 AS THE P VLAN on both switches.
C.    You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the VLAN 200 ON both switches.
D.    You must configure the ge-0/012 interface on both switches as P VLAN trunks.

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which two statements is true regarding the next hop attribute? (Choose two.)

A.    It is not changed when sent across EBGP sessions.
B.    It is changed to self for IBGP routes learned from EBGP.
C.    It is not changed for IGBP routes learned from EBGP.
D.    It is changed by default when sent across EBGP sessions.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 39
Your enterprise network is providing layer 2 connectivity between remote-sites using Q-in-Q tunneling. A customer wants to ensure their connection through your network is also participating in their spanning free topology. In this scenario, which solution must be used?

A.    You must configure the Q-in-Q tunnel to use L2PT to tunnel STP packets.
B.    You must configure the same isolation ID on both sides of the tunnel.
C.    You must configure spanning tree on the interfaces connected to the customers sites.
D.    You must configure spanning tree to tunnel packets.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You want to deploy MSTP with multiple regions. Each region should have a unique root bridge to accommodate a set of VLANs. Which three configuration elements must watch on switches participating in this deployment scenario? (Choose three.)

A.    MSTI to VLAN mapping
B.    revision level
C.    CST BPDU parameters
D.    configuration name
E.    bridge priority

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 41
Which policy statement will be applied to neighbor 172.16.4.2?

A.    policy-statement all and policy-statement agg
B.    policy-statement agg
C.    policy-statement all and policy-statement atat
D.    policy-statement atat

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You are attempting to configure BGP peering to a new service provider. The BGP peering state is stuck in the active state. What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)

A.    The local autonomous system number is not configure.
B.    The origin ID is not configure.
C.    The peer IP address is incorrect.
D.    The peer autonomous number is incorrect.

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
You manage your company enterprises network using EX series switches. Your company wants to use Q-in-Q tunneling to connect remote customer sites together. Which statement is correct about the scenario?

A.    You must enable L2PT to tunnel Layer 2 protocol traffic.
B.    The outside Layer 2 frame is popped by the penultimate switch.
C.    Customer traffic is tunneled through the network using the C VLAN ID.
D.    The default Ethernet value is 0x9100.

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which two statements about VSTP on EX series switches are connect? (Choose two.)

A.    All VLANS beyond the first 64 will not be supported by VSTP.
B.    VSTP automatically assigns each VLAN to one spanning tree instances.
C.    VSTP must be used to intemperate with MVRP.
D.    VSTP must be used to intemperate with PVST+.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 45
R2 is exporting the route for Server-1 as a Type 2 external route and R6 is exporting the route for Server-1 as a Type 1 external route in OSPF. Which path is taken to reach Server-1 from user1?

A.    R1>R3>R6
B.    R1>R2
C.    R1>R4>R6
D.    R1>R2>R4>R6

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
Which statement is correct regarding the isolated ports?

A.    Isolated ports are trunk ports that have Layer 2 connectivity with all other ports.
B.    Isolated ports are access ports that only have Layer 2 connectivity with other isolated ports.
C.    Isolated ports are access ports that only have Layer 2 connectivity with promosious ports.
D.    Isolated ports are trunk ports that have Layer 2 connectivity with all community ports.

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Your network provider supports multicast traffic but your provider network does not. You want to allow multicast hosts outside of your network to receive multicast traffic sourced within your network. How would you satisfy this requirement?

A.    Use MSDP peering with your provider.
B.    Use AutoVPN to connect to the remote hosts.
C.    Use an MP-BGP session to your provider to pass multicast traffic.
D.    Use automatic multicast tunnel gateway at the edge of your network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Referring to the exhibit, traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is out of profile. Assuming bandwidth is available in this scenario, which statement is correct?

A.    Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately after traffic being serviced by the s-4 scheduler.
B.    Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately before traffic being serviced by the s-4 scheduler.
C.    Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately before traffic being serviced by the s-2 scheduler.
D.    Traffic handled by the s-1 scheduler is serviced immediately after traffic being serviced by the s-2 scheduler.

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Referring to the exhibit, which set of interfaces will be registered by MVRP?

A.    ge-0/1/0, ge-0/1/1, ae0, ae1
B.    ge-0/1/0, ge-0/0/2, ae0, ae1
C.    ge-0/0/1, ge-0/1/1, ae0, ae1
D.    ge-0/0/1, ge-0/0/2, ae0, ae1

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
You are configuring a new BGP session between router1 and router2. The session does not establish. Referring to the exhibit, what must be done to establish this session?



A.    You must define the peer-as number on router2.
B.    You must define the autonomous-system number under the [edit routing-options] hierarchy on router1.
C.    You must specify type as external on both devices.
D.    You must specify the local-address on both devices.

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Which router ID is correct for OSPFv3?

A.    0.0.0.0
B.    2001:123:6::1
C.    ::172.16.1.1
D.    172.16.1.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
Which type of BGP is used to peer with a different autonomous system?

A.    external
B.    classless
C.    dynamic
D.    static

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
Referring to the exhibit, what is the minimum number of MSTP regions where the topology would be implemented?

A.    3
B.    1
C.    2
D.    0

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
You are asked to advertise the 1.0.0.0/8 and 1.5.5.5/32 routes to your 10.254.32.2 BGP peer. Referring to the exhibit, which configuration change would satisfy this requirement?

A.    Remove the export-to-as81 policy.
B.    Remove the export-to-as81 policy to or longer.
C.    Remove the reject-routes policy.
D.    Remove the reject-routes policy to longer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Which protocol is used for port level access control and authentication?

A.    MD5
B.    IPsec
C.    802.1X
D.    AES

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Which two actions would solve this problem? (Choose two.)

A.    Set the BGP group type to internal.
B.    Set the BGP group peer-AA to 65501.
C.    Set the BGP group discussion to internal.
D.    Set the BGP group peer-AA to 65502.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 57
When configuring class of service, what would you use to allocate bandwidth to a forwarding class?

A.    buffer depth
B.    transmit rate
C.    bandwidth
D.    speed

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
A packet enters the router and is subject to ingress’s processing. In which order is the packet processed?

A.    Policer > BA classifier > multifield classifier > forwarding policy
B.    Multifield classifier > BA classifier > policer > forwarding policy
C.    BA classifier > multifield classifier > policer > forwarding policy
D.    Forwarding policy > BA classifier > multifield classifier > policer

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Untagged control packets entering interface ge-0/0/1 are not recognized.
B.    Untagged data packets entering interface ge-0/0/2 will be tagged with VLAN ID 20.
C.    Untagged control packets entering interface ge-0/0/3 are passed without a VLAN tag.
D.    Untagged data packets entering interface ge-0/0/3 will be tagged with VLAN ID 1.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 60
When configuring class of service, what would you use to allocate bandwidth to a forwarding class?

A.    Buffer depth
B.    Transmit rate
C.    Bandwidth
D.    Speed

Answer: B


Download the newest PassLeader JN0-647 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

JN0-647 PDF dumps & JN0-647 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-647.html (80 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New JN0-647 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpejBJUUI1X2NuU3M

P.S. New JN0-102 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE

P.S. New JN0-347 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpYUVOTktxMmFWLUU

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader