One Year Free Update Passleader 70-416 VCE Dumps Ensure 100% Pass Exam (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Your company plans to implement a monitoring solution for application licenses. The corporate management policy states that all newly deployed technologies must be cloudbased. You need to recommend a license monitoring solution that meets the management policy. Which license monitoring solution should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.

A.    The Microsoft Asset Inventory Service (AIS)
B.    Asset Intelligence in Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
C.    The Microsoft License Statement tool
D.    The Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager deployed. You plan to implement Asset Intelligence reports by using Configuration Manager. You discover that the inventory data required for the Asset Intelligence reports is missing. You need to configure Configuration Manager to collect the inventory data required for the Asset Intelligence reports. What should you enable in the default settings of the client agent? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.
21[3]

Answer:
22[2]

QUESTION 3
You have a virtual infrastructure. The infrastructure contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 and have Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0 installed. You sequence an application named App1, and then assign App1 by using a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. The manufacturer of App1 releases an update named Updateappl.msi. You need to deploy the updated version of App1 to all of the App-V 5.0 clients. The solution must ensure that all of the App-V 5.0 clients only run the updated version of Appl. What should you do?

A.    Create a new GPO, and then assign Updateapp1.msi.
B.    From the App-V Sequencer, sequence Updateappl.msi, and then create a new GPO.
C.    From the App-V Sequencer, update App1.appv, and then modify the GPO.
D.    Create a new GPO, and then publish Updateappl.msi.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. A network technician installs the Remote Desktop Session Host role service on Server1. The technician cannot manage Remote Desktop Services (RDS) by using Server Manager. You need to ensure that you can manage RDS by using Server Manager on Server1. What should you do first?

A.    Install the Remote Desktop Connection Broker role service.
B.    Run an RDS scenario-based installation.
C.    Add Server1 to the RDS Management Servers group.
D.    Install the Remote Desktop Services Tools feature-

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Drag and Drop Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host role service installed. You need to deploy an application named App1 to Server1. The deployment must ensure that hundreds of Remote Desktop Services (RDS) clients can access Appl. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
51[2]

Answer: 
52[2]

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure. The RDS infrastructure contains five servers that run Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8. You need to recommend a software delivery method to meet the following requirements:
Minimize the amount of hardware resources used on the client computers. Ensure that applications are launched by using document invocation.
What should you recommend?

A.    From an RDS server, publish RemoteApp programs. From the client computers, create a Remote Desktop connection.
B.    From a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) publishing server, publish App-V packages, and then modify the list of file type associations.
C.    From an RDS server, publish RemoteApp programs. From the client computers, create a new connection URL.
D.    From a Group Policy, assign applications to all of the client computers, and then run gpupdate.exe /force on each client computer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS). You plan to deploy several applications by using RemoteApp. Users will access the RemoteApp programs from domain-joined computers, home computers, and publicly accessible computers. The corporate security policy requires that all RemoteApp files be digitally signed. You need to recommend which certificate the company must use to digitally sign the RemoteApp files. What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    A server authentication certificate from an internal certificate authority (CA)
B.    A server authentication certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA)
C.    A self-signed code signing certificate
D.    A client authentication certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA)

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Drag and Drop Question
You deploy a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) collection. You plan to provide users with access to Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) applications by using Remote Desktop connections. You publish several applications to an App-V publishing server. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of storage space required on the RDS servers for the App-V applications. The solution must minimize the amount of time it takes for users to open the App-V applications. What four actions should you perform? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
81[3]

Answer:
82[2]

QUESTION 9
You plan to deploy a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure. You need to recommend a configuration for the App-V management database. The solution must ensure that you can manage the App-V infrastructure if a server that has Microsoft SQL Server installed fails. What should you recommend implementing? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Log shipping
B.    A SQL Server failover cluster
C.    Peer-to-peer replication
D.    Database mirroring

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Your company plans to deploy a Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) 5.0 infrastructure. You need to recommend a strategy to ensure that you can manage the App-V 5.0 infrastructure if a single management server fails. What should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Failover Clustering
B.    Database mirroring
C.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
D.    DNS round robin

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployed. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Licensing role service installed. You need to back up the Remote Desktop Licensing (RD Licensing) database. Which folder should you include in the backup? To answer, select the appropriate folder in the answer area.
111[3]

Answer:
112[2]

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Remote Desktop Licensing role service installed. Server1 fails. You discover that all of the backups for Server1 are unavailable. You deploy a new server named Server2. You install the Remote Desktop Licensing role service on Server2. You need to rebuild the Remote Desktop Licensing (RD Licensing) database on Server2. Which tool should you use?

A.    Server Manager
B.    The Add-RDLicense cmdlet
C.    The RD Licensing Diagnoser
D.    Remote Desktop Licensing Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains a main datacenter and a disaster recovery datacenter. The main datacenter contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). The Hyper-V hosts run on a failover cluster. The virtual desktop infrastructure contains 50 personal virtual desktops that have custom settings. In the disaster recovery datacenter, you implement a Hyper-V failover cluster. You plan to implement a business continuity solution for the 50 personal virtual desktops. The virtual desktops must meet the following requirements:
Replicate to the Hyper-V cluster in the disaster recovery datacenter. Connect to the local network resources in the disaster recovery datacenter if a failover occurs.
Use application-consistent replicas.
You need to identify what must be implemented to meet the requirements of the planned deployment.
What should you identify?
To answer, drag the appropriate task to the correct requirement in the answer are a. Each task may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
131[2]

Answer:
132[2]

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8. You plan to deploy two applications named App1 and App2 to the client computers. App2 is updated by the application manufacturer every month. You need to recommend an application distribution strategy for the applications. The solution must meet the following requirements: The executable files of App1 must NOT be stored on the client computers. Users who run App2 must run the latest version of App2 only. What should you recommend using to deploy the applications?

A.    RemoteApp programs
B.    Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
C.    Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) in standalone mode
D.    A Group Policy software distribution package assigned to the computer accounts

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Your network contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 and client computers that run Windows 8. The client computers are installed as virtual machines by using a VHD OS image named Image.vhdx. A line-of-business application named App1 is installed in Image.vhdx by using Microsoft Windows Installer. A new patch named Update.msp is available for App1. You need to ensure that all newly created virtual machines have the latest version of App1 installed. What should you do first? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Assign Update.msp to the virtual machines by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B.    Run dism.exe and specify the /online parameter.
C.    Configure a physical computer to start from Image.vhdx.
D.    Create a new virtual machine by using Image.vhdx.

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Your network contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 and client computers that run Windows 8. You plan to deploy an application named App1 to 10 client computers. App1 only runs on Windows XP. You need to recommend an application deployment strategy for Appl. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), assign App1 to the 10 client computers.
B.    From a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) publishing server, publish App1 as an App- V package.
C.    From a Hyper-V host, install App1 on 10 virtual machines that are enabled for RemoteApp for Hyper.
D.    From a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) server, deploy App1 as a RemoteApp program.

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 and client computers that run Windows 8. You have a standard company image named Image.wim that contains a third-party application named Appl. Image.wim only contains one image. App1 uses a dynamic link library (DLL) file stored in C:\AppData. A new version of App1 named App2 is available. You need to update the DLL file in Image.wim. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
171[3]

Answer: 
172[2]

QUESTION 18
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office is located in New York. The branch office is located in Toronto. The offices connect to each other by using a slow WAN link. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 and client computers that run Windows 8. All users have several third- party applications installed. The third-party applications are updated frequently by their manufacturers. You need to recommend an application management solution that meets the following requirements:
If the installation of an application update fails, the installation must restart automatically. Administrators must be able to generate reports that contain a list of all the failed installations of application updates.
Which application management solution should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Deploy pooled virtual desktops by using a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI).
B.    Assign applications and updates by using Group Policy.
C.    Deploy packages by using Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
D.    Sequence applications by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) streaming.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Your network contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 and client computers that run Windows 7. All of the client computers run a standard image of Windows 7. The network has Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) 6.0 deployed. The network contains three computers. The computers are configured as shown in the following table.
191[2]
You plan to upgrade all of the client computers to Windows 8. You need to identify whether an application named App1 can run on Windows 8. What should you deploy?

A.    An inventory-collector package to Client2
B.    An inventory-collector package to Client1
C.    A runtime-analysis package to Client1
D.    A runtime-analysis package to Client2

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to recommend an application distribution strategy to meet the following requirements:
Enable client computers to use different versions of the same application. Minimize the amount of hardware resources used on the client computers. Which application distribution strategy should you recommend?

A.    Install the applications on Remote Desktop Services (RDS) servers, and then publish the applications as RemoteApp programs.
B.    Create a Windows Installer package for each application, and then deploy the packages by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
C.    Create a Windows Installer package for each application, and then deploy the packages by using Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
D.    Sequence the applications by using the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) Sequencer, and then deploy the applications by using App-V streaming.

Answer: B

One Year Free Update Passleader 70-416 VCE Dumps Ensure 100% Pass Exam

http://www.passleader.com/70-416.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader