[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Latest PassLeader 507q 70-662 Exam Dumps Collection (201-220)

Download the newest 70-662 vce dumps or 70-662 pdf dumps to prepare Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam. Now, PassLeader has published the new 507q 70-662 exam dumps with PDF and VCE file download, PassLeader’s 70-662 study guide with 507q 70-662 braindumps has been corrected all the questions and answers, also, all new 70-662 exam questions have been added, which will help you passing 70-662 exam easily. Download the 70-662 practice test with new questions from PassLeader quickly!

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 201
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You create a retention policy and apply the policy to all mailboxes in the organization. You need to prevent the retention policy from being applied to a user named User1. What should you do?

A.    Run the set-mailbox -identity user1 -singleitemrecoveryenabled $true command.
B.    Modify the management role groups.
C.    Create a Retention Policy Tag that uses the All other folders tag type.
D.    Create a Retention Policy Tag that uses the Personal Folders tag type.
E.    Run the set-retentionpolicytag -identity never delete -type all command.
F.    Run the set-retentionpolicytag -identity never delete -type Personal command.
G.    Run the get-retentionpolicytag | set-retentionpolicytag -retentionenabled $false command.
H.    Run the set-mailbox -identity ‘user1’ -retentionholdenabled $true command
I.    Modify the User Role Assignment Policy.

QUESTION 202
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. All users use Microsoft Outlook 2010. A user named User1 reaches her mailbox size limit. You need to ensure that User1 can archive e-mail messages located in her mailbox and read the archived messages when she works offline. What should you create for User1?

A.    a managed folder mailbox policy
B.    a personal folder (PST) file
C.    a Personal Archive
D.    an offline store (OST) file

Answer: B
Explanation:
Clue is in the Question: she needs to be able to read them offline, but for them to not remain in her Inbox.

QUESTION 203
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The network contains an internal root certification authority (CA). Users on the network use Outlook Anywhere. A Client Access server uses a wildcard certificate issued by a trusted third-party root CA. You need to ensure that users can send and receive encrypted e-mail messages by using S/MIME. What should you do?

A.    Instruct all users to import the internal root CA certificate.
B.    Import the internal root CA certificate to the Client Access server.
C.    Instruct all users to import the third-party root CA certificate.
D.    Issue a certificate to each user from the internal root CA.

Answer: D

QUESTION 204
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to prevent external organizations that do not have sender policy framework (SPF) records from sending e-mail messages to the organization. What should you configure?

A.    an IP block list provider
B.    sender reputation
C.    sender filtering
D.    sender ID filtering

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa996295.aspx

QUESTION 205
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. An external user reports that when he sends e-mail messages to the organization, they are not received. You suspect that the e-mail messages he sends are incorrectly identified as spam. You need to identify which anti-spam filter is blocking the e-mail messages. What should you do?

A.    Modify the message tracking settings, and then review the message tracking logs.
B.    Modify the protocol logging level, and then review the protocol logs.
C.    Modify the connectivity log settings, and then review the connectivity logs.
D.    Enable pipeline tracing, and then review the trace.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb125018.aspx
http://blogs.technet.com/b/provtest/archive/2010/07/27/exchange-server-2010-sp1-beta-hostingdeploymentpart-7-transport-segregation.aspx?PageIndex=2

QUESTION 206
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to prevent a user named User1 from using Outlook Web App (OWA) to access his mailbox. What should you do?

A.    Create a new OWA mailbox policy.
B.    From the properties of Users1’s Mailbox, modify the mailbox settings.
C.    From the properties of User1’s mailbox, modify the mailbox features.
D.    Modify the default OWA mailbox policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 207
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. All users have Windows Mobile 6.5 devices that connect to the organization by using Exchange ActiveSync. A user named User1 reports that she lost her device and successfully performed a remote wipe of the device. User1 later reports that she located her device. User1 configures the device to connect to Exchange ActiveSync and discovers that the connection fails. You need to ensure that User1 can connect her device by using Exchange ActiveSync. What should you do?

A.    Instruct User1 to use the Exchange Control Panel (ECP) to modify the device list.
B.    Instruct User1 to change her user account password.
C.    Instruct User1 to perform a hardware reset on the device.
D.    Run the Set-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.

Answer: A

QUESTION 208
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. Each site contains two Client Access servers. All mailbox databases in the organization are replicated to Mailbox servers in both sites. All users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2003. You create a Client Access server array named array1.contoso.com in Site1, and then configure all users to connect to array1.contoso.com. You verify that all users can connect successfully to array1.contoso.com. One month later, all of the servers in Site1 fail. You need to ensure that all users can connect to a Client Access server in Site2 by using array1.contoso.com. What should you do?

A.    Modify the host (A) record for autodiscover.contoso.com to point to the IP address of a Client Access server in Site2.
B.    Create a Client Access server array named array2.contoso.com in Site2. Rename array2.contoso.com as array1.contoso.com.
C.    Create a Client Access server array named array2.contoso.com in Site1. Remove all of the Client Access servers from array1.contoso.com.
D.    Modify the host (A) record for array1.contoso.com to point to the IP address of a Client Access server in Site2.

Answer: D

QUESTION 209
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization is authoritative for a domain named nwtraders.com. You create a federated trust. You need to ensure that the federated partner servers can locate the Client Access servers in the organization. Which record should you create in the external DNS zone?

A.    an A record for autodiscover.nwtraders.com
B.    a CNAME record for nwtraders.com
C.    a TXT record for nwtraders.com
D.    an SRV record for _federation._TCP.nwtraders.com

Answer: B
Explanation:
See Step 4 Create an Autodiscover DNS record in
http://technet.microsoft.com/enus/library/ff601760.aspx
You need to add an alias canonical name (CNAME) resource record to your public-facing DNS. The new CNAME record should point to an Internet-facing Client Access server that’s running the Autodiscover service. In the previous Contoso example, the new CNAME record would specify autodiscover.contoso.com as the host name. For organizations using Microsoft DNS, you can add a CNAME record by using either DNS Manager or the DNSCmd command. For detailed instructions, see Add an Alias (CNAME) Resource Record to a Zone.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff601760.aspx (Step 4: Create an Autodiscover DNS record)

QUESTION 210
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. You install an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Edge Transport server on the network. You need to ensure that the Edge Transport server can send and receive e-mail messages from the Internet for the organization. You configure the Exchange Server 2003 servers to send all e-mail for external recipients to the Edge Transport servers. What should you do on the Edge Transport servers?

A.    Create and configure a Send connector.
Create and configure a Receive connector.
Create and configure an Accepted domain.
B.    Create and configure a Send connector.
Create and configure an Accepted domain.
Install the Exchange Server 2010 schema extensions.
C.    Create an Edge Subscription file.
Create and configure a Send connector.
Create and configure a Receive connector.
D.    Create an Edge Subscription file.
Create and configure a Send connector.
Create and configure an Accepted domain.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124011.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 211
You have an Exchange organization named nwtraders.com. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. Your company acquires another company named Contoso, Ltd. You plan to create new mailboxes for each user from Contoso. You need to ensure that each new mailbox can receive e-mail messages sent to contoso.com. Which two objects should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    an accepted domain
B.    a Receive connector
C.    an organizational relationship
D.    an e-mail address policy
E.    a Remote domain

Answer: AD
Explanation:
An accepted domain is any SMTP namespace for which a Microsoft Exchange organization sends or receives e-mail. Accepted domains include those domains for which the Exchange organization is authoritative. An Exchange organization is authoritative when it handles mail delivery for recipients in the accepted domain. Accepted domains also include domains for which the Exchange organization receives mail and then relays it to an e-mail server that’s outside the Active Directory forest for delivery to the recipient. You must configure an accepted domain before that SMTP address space can be used in an email address policy. When you create an accepted domain, you can use a wildcard character (*) in the address space to indicate that all subdomains of the SMTP address space are also accepted by the Exchange organization. For example, to configure Contoso.com and all its subdomains as accepted domains, enter *.Contoso.com as the SMTP address space. The accepted domain entries are automatically available for use in an e-mail address policy. If you delete an accepted domain that’s used in an e-mail address policy, the policy is no longer valid, and recipients with e-mail addresses in that SMTP domain will be unable to send or receive e-mail.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124423

QUESTION 212
Your company has a main office and five branch offices. Each office is configured as a separate Active Directory site. You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization contains one Hub Transport server in each site and an Edge Transport server in the main office site. You add a disclaimer to all internal and external e-mail messages sent by users in the company. You discover that the e-mail messages sent from one of the branch offices do not include the disclaimer. You need to ensure that all e-mail messages include the disclaimer. What should you do?

A.    Force Active Directory replication on the branch office domain controllers.
B.    Restart the Microsoft Exchange System Attendant.
C.    Modify the cache settings of the branch office Hub Transport servers.
D.    Export all transport rules from the Hub Transport server in the main office. Import the transport rules in the branch office Hub Transport server.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Replication of transport rules across an organization depends on Active Directory replication. Replication time between Active Directory domain controllers varies depending on the number of sites in the organization, slow links, and other factors outside the control of Exchange. When you configure transport rules in your organization, make sure that you consider replication delays. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124703.aspx#TRR

QUESTION 213
You have a hosted Exchange organization that contains 10,000 mailboxes. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to retrieve the following information for the organization: The IP addresses of all client connections The network latency for all MAPI connections The version of Microsoft Outlook that is used to access all of the mailboxes What should you use?

A.    the Microsoft Exchange Server User Monitor (ExMon)
B.    the Test-LogonStatistics cmdlet
C.    the Test-MAPIConnectivity cmdlet
D.    the Remote Connectivity Analyzer

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb508855.aspx
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=11461

QUESTION 214
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The organization contains Mailbox servers, Client Access servers, and Hub Transport servers only. You need to identify which user accounts are associated with the largest mailboxes in the organization. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-AdminAuditLogConfig cmdlet.
B.    Run the Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.
C.    Run the Set-EventLogLevel cmdlet.
D.    Run the Exchange Server User Monitor (ExMon).
E.    Enable SMTP protocol logging.
F.    Run the Get-MailboxFolderStatistics cmdlet.
G.    Run the Get-User cmdlet.
H.    Run the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.
I.    Modify the Server Diagnostic Logging Properties.
J.    Modify the Log Settings from the properties of the Hub Transport server.
K.    Review the Application event log.
L.    Review the connectivity logs.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Get-MailboxStatistics -database "mdb01" | ft DisplayName, TotalItemSize, ItemCount

QUESTION 215
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The organization contains Mailbox servers, Client Access servers, and Hub Transport servers only. You need to ensure that you can review any changes made by administrators to the Exchange configuration. The solution must identify which administrator performed each change. What should you do?

A.    Modify the Log Settings from the properties of the Hub Transport server.
B.    Run the Get-User cmdlet.
C.    Enable SMTP protocol logging.
D.    Run the Get-MailboxFolderStatistics cmdlet.
E.    Run the Set-EventLogLevel cmdlet.
F.    Run the Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.
G.    Run the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.
H.    Run the Set-AdminAuditLogConfig cmdlet.
I.    Review the Application event log.
J.    Review the connectivity logs.
K.    Modify the Server Diagnostic Logging Properties.
L.    Run the Exchange Server User Monitor (ExMon).

Answer: H
Explanation:
To configure the cmdlet auditing list, you need to run Set-AdminAuditLogConfig ?AdminAuditLogCmdlets followed by the cmdlet name to be audited. For instance, to audit cmdlets that contain the keyword "mailbox" within the cmdlet name, run: Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335109.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd298169.aspx
http://www.exchangeinbox.com/article.aspx?i=151

QUESTION 216
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to identify why a remote SMTP server rejects e-mail sent from the organization. What should you do?

A.    Modify the connectivity log settings on the Transport server, and then review the connectivity logs.
B.    Modify the message tracking settings on the Transport server, and then review the message tracking logs.
C.    Modify the diagnostic logging level on the MSExchangeTransportService object, and then review the Application event log.
D.    Modify the protocol logging level on the Send connectors, and then review the protocol logs.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124531.aspx

QUESTION 217
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to ensure that an administrator can recover hard-deleted e- mail messages from a user’s mailbox indefinitely. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.
B.    Create a managed custom folder and managed content settings.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run Set-MailboxDatabase – umpsterStatistics $true.
D.    From the properties of the mailbox, enable litigation hold.
E.    From the properties of the mailbox database, select the This database can be overwritten by a restore check box.
F.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet.
G.    From the properties of the mailbox database, modify the Deletion Settings.
H.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-MailboxExportRequest cmdlet.
I.    Create a retention policy and a retention tag.
J.    From the properties of the mailbox, enable single item recovery.
K.    From the properties of the mailbox database, modify the maintenance schedule.
L.    From the properties of the mailbox, enable retention hold.
M.    From the properties of a Mailbox server, modify the System Settings.

Answer: D

QUESTION 218
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. Your company acquires a new Internet domain name. You need to ensure that all users can receive e-mail messages sent to the new domain name. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Modify the properties of the default Receive connector.
B.    Create an External Relay accepted domain.
C.    Generate a new Exchange certificate that contains the new domain name.
D.    Modify the e-mail address policy.
E.    Create an Authoritative accepted domain.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 219
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to ensure that a user can use a .pst file to access all of the e- mail messages in a mailbox stored in a recovery database. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-MailboxExportRequest cmdlet.
B.    Create a retention policy and rentention tag.
C.    From the properties of the mailbox database, select the This database can be overwritten by a restore check box.
D.    From the properties of the mailbox, enable single item recovery.
E.    From the properties of the mailbox server, modify the System Settings.
F.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.
G.    From the properties of the mailbox database, modify the maintenance schedule.
H.    From the properties of the mailbox, enable retention hold.
I.    From the properties of the mailbox database, modify the Deletion Settings.
J.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run Set-MailboxDatabase -DumpsterStatistics $true.
K.    Create a managed custom folder and managed content settings.
L.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet.
M.    From the properties of the mailbox, enable litigation hold.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff459227.aspx

QUESTION 220
You deploy a new Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. Each Mailbox server is located in a separate datacenter. You create a public folder named Public1. You need to ensure that a copy of Public1 is stored in each datacenter. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From the Exchange Management Console, create a database availability group (DAG).
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Update-PublicFolder cmdlet.
C.    From the Public Folder Management Console, modify the properties of Public1.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console, create a public folder database on all of the Mailbox servers.
E.    From the Exchange Management Console, add each of the Mailbox servers to a database availability group (DAG).

Answer: CD


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader