[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] New Version 507q 70-662 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps Collection (51-70)

Need New 70-662 Exam Dumps? Download the valid PassLeader 507q 70-662 exam dumps! PassLeader offer the newest 70-662 pdf and vce dumps, which including all the new 70-662 exam questions and answers. We PassLeader ensure that our 507q 70-662 practice test is the most valid and you can get all real exam questions with our 70-662 study guide and pdf ebook materials. We share the 70-662 sample questions with vce and pdf for free download now!

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 51
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named Contoso.com. Your organization contains the following: Two Client Access Servers named CAS1.contoso.com and CAS2.contoso.com. A Client Access array named array1.contoso.com. An Outlook Anywhere external URL that is set to oa.contoso.com You need to issue an X.509 certificate for Outlook Anywhere on CAS1.contoso.com. What domain name should you specify for the certificate?

A.    *.contoso.com
B.    oa.contoso.com
C.    CAS1.contoso.com
D.    OWA.contoso.com

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
You purchase a wildcard certificate. You plan to use the certificate for Outlook Anywhere. You need to configure an Exchange organization to use the certificate. What should you do first?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, modify the properties of the WEB Outlook Provider.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, modify the properties of the EXPR Outlook Provider.
C.    From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the properties of the RPC virtual directory.
D.    From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the properties of the Autodiscover virtual directory.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. All users on your network run Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 to access their mailboxes. Outlook 2007 is configured to connect by using RPC over HTTP and Auto discover. You perform a Typical installation of Exchange Server 2010 on a new server, and then move mailboxes to the new server. Users now report that they cannot access their mailboxes. You need to ensure that all users can access their mailboxes. What should you do from the new server?

A.    Select the Switchover Server option.
B.    Enable and configure Outlook Anywhere.
C.    Create and configure a Client Access array.
D.    Rename the OWA virtual directory to Exchange.

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. All users access their mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2007, Outlook Anywhere, and Autodiscover. You need to prevent users who have client computers that are joined to the domain from being prompted for authentication when they use Outlook Anywhere. All other users must be prompted for authentication when they use Outlook Anywhere. What should you do?

A.    Configure Outlook Anywhere to use Basic authentication.
Enable only Basic authentication on the RPC virtual directory.
B.    Configure Outlook Anywhere to use NTLM authentication.
Enable only Basic authentication on the RPC virtual directory.
C.    Configure Outlook Anywhere to use Basic authentication.
Enable Basic authentication and NTLM authentication on the RPC virtual directory.
D.    Configure Outlook Anywhere to use NTLM authentication.
Enable Basic authentication and NTLM authentication on the RPC virtual directory.

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
You have an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Client Access server named CAS1. You need to configure certificates in the organization to support the following client connections: Autodiscover Outlook Anywhere Exchange ActiveSync What should you do?

A.    Reissue a self-signed certificate to CAS1.
B.    Configure the default Web site on CAS1 to require SSL.
C.    Issue a trusted certificate that contains multiple subject alternate names.
D.    Install Active Directory Rights Management Service (AD RMS) on a member server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can access his mailbox by using only Outlook Web App. What should you do?

A.    Modify the mailbox features for User1.
B.    Enable and configure Outlook Anywhere.
C.    Create an Outlook Web App Mailbox policy.
D.    Remove the Autodiscover record from the DNS zone.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Users report that they can share free/busy information with users at a federated partner, but they cannot share contacts with those users. You need to ensure that your users can share contacts with users at the federated partner. What should you modify?

A.    the Federation Trust
B.    the EWS virtual directory
C.    the default sharing policy
D.    the Organizational Relationship

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization is authoritative for the contoso.com domain. The network contains a Windows Server 2008 R2 certification authority (CA). You have a server named Server1 that has the Client Access, Hub Transport, and Mailbox server roles installed. You plan to create a Federated Sharing relationship between your company and another company named Northwind Traders. Northwind Traders has an internal root CA. You need to install a certificate that can be used to create the federated trust. The solution must minimize costs. What should you do from Server1?

A.    Generate a self-signed certificate.
B.    Request a Computer certificate from the contoso.com CA.
C.    Create a computer certificate request and submit the request to a third party trusted CA.
D.    Create a computer certificate request and submit the request to the Northwind Traders CA.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create?

A.    A
B.    CNAME
C.    SRV
D.    TXT

Answer: D
Explanation:
To provide proof of ownership of the registered Internet domain, you must create a text (TXT) record in the Domain Name System (DNS) zone of each accepted domain you want to federate. The TXT record contains the federated domain proof encryption string generated when you run the Get- FederatedDomainProof cmdlet for each domain.
1- In DNS Manager, expand the DNS server you want, and then expand Forward Lookup Zones.
2- Select the forward lookup zone in which you want to create the TXT record.
3- From the menu bar, navigate to Action > Other New Records.
4- In Resource Record Type, select Text (TXT), and then click Create Record.
5- In New Resource Record, complete the following fields:
*Record name (uses parent domain if left blank) Leave this field blank, allowing it to create a record with the same name as the domain name.
*Fully qualified domain name type (FQDN) This read-only field displays the FQDN created by concatenating the record name to the domain name.
*Text Type the federated domain proof string that was generated when you ran the Get- FederatedDomainProof cmdlet. (Get-FederatedDomainProof -DomainName contoso.com) For example, if the federated domain proof string is 7Zyr2i/fE/M/T3AwCpitDbF30Fk/TdzXME6f7d1lDaKGthPdoS+UF94t43D2nU5hLNnIAP+5A3jJR2ik9HDPgg==, you would enter the entire string in the Text field. 6- Click OK, and then click Done to create the record.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee423548.aspx

QUESTION 60
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization is authoritative for the domain contoso.com. You create a federated trust. You need to ensure that federated partners can automatically locate the Client Access servers in the organization. What should you create from an external DNS server?

A.    an A record for autodiscover.contoso.com
B.    an A record for FederatedSharing.contoso.com
C.    an SRV record for _autodiscover._TCP._msdcs.contoso.com
D.    an SRV record for _FederatedSharing._UDP._msdcs.contoso.com

Answer: A
Explanation:
As mentioned in another question, this should actually be a CNAME record, according to Technet, but I left this in here as an A record for contoso.com would need creating before the CNAME for autodiscover.contoso.com. The exam will only mention CNAME records though.
Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff601760.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 61
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server. You need to prevent users from accessing public folders by using Outlook Web App (OWA). Your solution must not prevent users from accessing public folders by using Office Outlook. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Create a managed folder mailbox policy.
B.    Modify the properties of the OWA virtual directory.
C.    Modify the default Outlook Web App Mailbox policy.
D.    Modify the properties of the public folder database.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 62
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to prevent users from changing their password by using Outlook Web App (OWA). What should you do?

A.    Create a Group Policy Object.
B.    Create an Outlook Web App Mailbox policy.
C.    Modify the authentication settings of the OWA virtual directory.
D.    Modify the authentication settings of the IISADMPWD virtual directory.

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to prevent users on the network from enabling text message notifications to their Windows mobile devices. What should you configure?

A.    a Group Policy administrative template
B.    an Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy
C.    an Outlook Web App Mailbox policy
D.    an RMS template

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633486.aspx

QUESTION 64
You configure Outlook Web App (OWA) to require SSL. A user named User1 reports that when she connects to OWA, she receives a Web site security certificate warning message. You need to prevent User1 from receiving the warning message when she connects to OWA. What should you do?

A.    On User1’s computer, install the server’s root certificate into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store.
B.    On the Client Access server, install the server’s root certificate into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), assign an Outlook Web App mailbox policy to User1.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), open owa (Default Web Site) Properties. Configure the logon format to use the user principal name (UPN).

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to prevent users in the organization from changing passwords by using Outlook Web App. The solution must not prevent users from changing passwords by using Windows. What should you do?

A.    From the properties of the user accounts, configure the settings on the Account tab.
B.    From the properties of the mailboxes, configure the settings on the Mailbox Features tab.
C.    From the properties of the OWA virtual directory, configure the settings on the Segmentation tab.
D.    From the properties of the OWA virtual directory, configure the settings on the Authentication tab.

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Users access their e-mail from the Internet by using Outlook Web App. You need to prevent users from downloading ZIP files from Outlook Web App. The solution must ensure that users can download ZIP files by using Microsoft Office Outlook. What should you do?

A.    Configure the Content Filter agent.
B.    Configure the Attachment Filter agent.
C.    Create a managed folder mailbox policy.
D.    Create an Outlook Web App Mailbox policy.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297989.aspx

QUESTION 67
You have an organization that contains Exchange Server 2007 and Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport servers. You create a moderated distribution group named Group1. You assign a user named User1 as the group’s moderator. User1 reports that some e-mail messages are delivered to the members of Group1 without his approval. You need to ensure that all e-mail messages delivered to Group1 are approved by User1. What should you do?

A.    Modify the expansion server for the group.
B.    Restart the MSExchangeTransport Service.
C.    Force a replication between all domain controllers.
D.    Recreate the group as a dynamic distribution group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.howexchangeworks.com/2009/12/message-moderation-is-not-working-in.html

QUESTION 68
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Hub Transport server and an Edge Transport server. The Edge Transport server sends all SMTP mail to the Internet. You need to add a disclaimer to all internal and external e-mail messages sent by users of your company. What should you do?

A.    From the Hub Transport server, create a transport rule.
B.    From the Edge Transport server, create a transport rule.
C.    From the Hub Transport server, modify the properties of a Send connector.
D.    From the Edge Transport server, modify the properties of a Send connector.

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 server. You need to prevent e-mail messages that contain specific words from being sent between users in the organization. What should you do?

A.    Create a transport rule.
B.    Create an Outlook Protection Rule.
C.    Configure the content filtering feature.
D.    Configure the sender reputation feature.

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You discover that many large e-mail messages prevent average-size e-mail messages from being sent to the Internet. You need to delete the large messages from the Hub Transport servers. Which tool should you use?

A.    Exchange Control Panel (ECP)
B.    message tracking
C.    The Queue Viewer
D.    Windows Explorer

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader