[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader 507q 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Download With 100 Percent Pass Ensure (16-30)

New 70-662 Exam Questions Updated Today! PassLeader just released the latest Microsoft 70-662 pdf and vce exam dumps(Now Total 507q) with all new exam questions, which will help you 100% passing the newest 70-662 exam. This new questions are exactly the same as real test’s. Now visit passleader.com to get the newest 507q 70-662 pdf or vce exam dumps with 10% discount and FREE VCE TEST SOFTWARE!

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 16
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office administrators are the only members of a custom management role group. The role group is configured to allow members to manage recipients. You notice that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in both offices. You need to ensure that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in the branch office only. What should you do?

A.    Create and associate a management scope to the role group.
B.    Create and associate a management role assignment policy to the role group.
C.    Create a new linked role group, and then add the branch office administrators to the role group.
D.    Create a new role, and then add management role entries to the role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1. Server1 hosts a mailbox database named DB1 that contains 25 user mailboxes. You create a new public folder database named PUB2. You need to configure PUB2 as the default public folder database for each mailbox on DB1. Which properties should you modify?

A.    Modify the properties of each mailbox.
B.    Modify the properties of DB1.
C.    Modify the properties of Server1.
D.    Modify the properties of PUB2.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb629522.aspx

QUESTION 18
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server that has a single mailbox database named DB1. You need to move the transaction log files of DB1. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Move-DatabasePath
B.    Move-Mailbox
C.    Set-ExchangeServer
D.    Set-MailboxDatabase

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351168.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124742.aspx

QUESTION 19
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1. Server1 has a single mailbox database named DB1. You configure deleted items to be retained for 30 days. You need to ensure that each item that passes the retention period is removed daily between 2:00 and 6:00. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-RetentionPolicy cmdlet.
B.    Run the Start-ManagedFolderAssistant cmdlet.
C.    Modify the maintenance schedule for DB1.
D.    Modify the messaging records management (MRM) schedule for Server1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
In the question it says nothing about a Retention policy. To configure deleted items to be retained for 30 days we can do it on a database level, using this cmdlet:
Set-MailboxDatabase -Identity "DB1" -DeletedItemRetention 30.00:00:00
And after the above, configure the maintenance of DB1 using the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet with the – MaintenanceSchedule parameter.

QUESTION 20
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. You need to ensure that deleted mailboxes are kept for 60 days. What should you do?

A.    Create a Retention Policy.
B.    Create a managed folder mailbox policy.
C.    Modify the properties of the mailbox database.
D.    Modify the properties of the Mailbox server object.

Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1. Server1 has a single mailbox database named DB1 that contains 300 mailboxes. You need to ensure that a warning message is issued when a mailbox exceeds 2 GB. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    From the properties of DB1, configure options on the Limits tab.
B.    From the properties of each mailbox, modify the storage quotas.
C.    From the properties of Server1, configure options on the Messaging Records Management tab.
D.    From Managed Default Folders, modify the properties of the Entire Mailbox managed folder.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297937.aspx

QUESTION 22
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You attempt to create a new address list based on each user’s country attribute. You discover that the country attribute is unavailable in the New Address List wizard. You need to create a new address list based on user’s country. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-AddressList cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-AddressList cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a new dynamic distribution group And then run the New Address List wizard.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the All Users Address list and then run the New Address List wizard.

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 23
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server in the organization. You need to ensure that you can modify the default e-mail address policy by using the Exchange Management Console (EMC). What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.
B.    Run the Update-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange System Manager, modify the properties of the default recipient policy.
D.    From the EMC, select the E-mail Address Policies tab, right-click Default Policy, and then Click Apply.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124517.aspx

QUESTION 24
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 organization. A user named User1 is configured as a Delegate for a user named User2. You need to ensure that User1 can add User2 in the From field when sending email messages. Messages that contain User2 in the From field must display User2 as the message sender when recipients receive the messages. What should you do?

A.    Remove User1 as a delegate, and then grant User1 Send As permissions to User2’s Mailbox.
B.    Remove User1 as a delegate, and then grant User1 Send on Behalf permissions to User2’s mailbox.
C.    Create a Sharing policy, and then grant User1 Modify permissions to User2’s mailbox.
D.    Create a Sharing policy, and then grant User1 Full Mailbox permissions to User2’s mailbox.

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox server named Server1 and an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server named Server2. You need to move a mailbox from Server1 to Server2. What should you do?

A.    From Server1, run Move-Mailbox.
B.    From Server2, run Move-Mailbox.
C.    From Server1, run New-MoveRequest.
D.    From Server2, run New-MoveRequest.

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains 1,500 mailboxes. The Average size of each mailbox is a 750 MB. All users run either Microsoft Office Outlook 2010 or Outlook Web App to access their e-mail. All users who run Outlook 2010 are configured to use Cached Exchange Mode. You need to configure a mailbox solution for the organization to meet the following requirements: Ensure that administrators can search and find any message Reduce the size of the offline store (OST) for each user Provide access to all e-mail messages by using either Outlook 2010 or Outlook Web App What should you do?

A.    Create a Personal Archive for each user and then create a retention policy.
Instruct users to compact the OST file.
B.    Create a personal folder (PST) file for each user.
Store all PST files on a network share. Instruct users to compact the OST file.
C.    Create a second disabled user account and a second mailbox for each user.
Configure Journal rules to journal all the messages for each user to the user’s second mailbox.
D.    Create a new disabled user account and a new mailbox named Journaling Mailbox.
Configure journal rules to journal all the messages for each user to Journaling Mailbox.

Answer: A
Explanation:
There is only one possible answer to this: it cannot be a PST or a disabled user because access must be available from OWA.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd979795.aspx

QUESTION 27
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. Your company is Investigating a user named User1. You need to prevent User1 from permanently deleting the items in his mailbox. What should you run?

A.    Set-Mailbox User1 -LitigationHoldEnabled $true
B.    Set-Mailbox User1 -ModerationEnabled $true
C.    Set-Mailbox User1 -RetainDeletedItemsUntilBackup $true
D.    Set-Mailbox User1 -RetentionHoldEnabled $true

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. You need to move all mailboxes to the Exchange Server 2010 server. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    From the Exchange Server 2007 Exchange Management Shell, run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Server 2010 Exchange Management Shell, run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Server 2007 Exchange Management Console (EMC), run the Move Mailbox wizard.
D.    From the Exchange Server 2010 Exchange Management Console (EMC), run the New Local Move Request wizard.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd298174.aspx

QUESTION 29
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to use Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to provide a user the ability to manage recipients in a specific organizational unit (OU). What should you do first?

A.    Create a new direct role assignment.
B.    Create a new management role assignment policy.
C.    Create a new management scope.
D.    Modify the default management scope.

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and has the Exchange 2010 management tools and Microsoft Office Outlook 2010 installed. A support technician named User1 performs management tasks on Server1. From the Exchange Management Shell on Server1, User1 runs Export-Mailbox – Identity User2@contoso.com –PSTFolderPath E:\PSTFiles\User2.pst and receives the following error message:
"The term `Export-Mailbox’ is not recognized as the name of a cmdlet, function, script, or operable program. Check the spelling of the name, or if a path was included, verify that the path is correct and try again."
You need to ensure that User1 can successfully run the command. What should you do?

A.    Assign User1 the Mailbox Import Export role.
B.    Assign User1 the Full Access permissions for the mailbox of User2.
C.    Add User1 to the Recipient Management security group.
D.    Add User1 to the View-Only Organization Management security group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
New-ManagementRoleAssignment -Name "Import Export_Enterprise Support" -SecurityGroup "Enterprise Support" -Role "Mailbox Import Export"
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633452.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader