[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Practice PassLeader New 285q 70-573 Dumps To Pass Exam Quickly (161-180)

Valid Tips For 100% Pass Exam 70-573: PassLeader now is providing the best 285q 70-573 VCE dumps and PDF dumps for your 70-573 certification exam. We offer the latest 285q 70-573 exam questions to ensure that you can 100 percent pass 70-573 exam, and what’s more, we will offer you the new updated 70-573 exam dumps for one year free and free new version VCE Player. Welcome to visit our site — passleader.com and get the valid 285q 70-573 braindumps to pass exam as soon as possible.

keywords: 70-573 exam,285q 70-573 exam dumps,285q 70-573 exam questions,70-573 pdf dumps,70-573 vce dumps,70-573 study guide,70-573 practice test,TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development Exam

QUESTION 161
You create a Business Connectivity Services (BCS) object model in Microsoft Visual Studio 2010. The model connects to an XML file. You create an external list that displays the BCS entity. You need to ensure that users can delete items from the external list. What should you do?

A.    Create a custom method and specify the method as a Deleter method instance.
B.    Call the SPListItem.Delete() method.
C.    Call the SPList.Delete() method.
D.    Create a custom method and specify the method as a Disassociator method instance.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "Deleter method"
XML Snippet: Modeling a Deleter Method
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff464327.aspx
Code Snippet: Execute the Deleter Method Instance of an External Content Type
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff464351.aspx

QUESTION 162
You have a SharePoint list named Projects and a site column named PrivateColumn. You need to prevent users from adding PrivateColumn to the Projects list. Users must be able to add any other site column to the Projects list. What should you do?

A.    Create an event receiver that inherits SPListEventReceiver and override FieldAdded.
B.    Create an event receiver that inherits SPListEventReceiver and override FieldAdding.
C.    Create an event receiver that inherits SPItemEventReceiver and override ItemAdded.
D.    Create an event receiver that inherits SPItemEventReceiver and override ItemAdding.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "FieldAdding to a List"

QUESTION 163
You need to create a Web Part that displays all of the permission levels of the current subsite. Which collection should you use?

A.    SPContext.Current.Web.Permissions
B.    SPContext.Current.Web.Properties
C.    SPContext.Current.Web.RoleAssignments
D.    SPContext.Current.Web.RoleDefinitions

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "permission levels = RoleDefinitions"
The role definition, or permission level, is the list of rights associated with the role.
Role Assignments, Role Definitions, and Inheritance
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms414036.aspx

QUESTION 164
You create a custom workflow by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010. You need to specify a custom InfoPath workflow initiation form in the workflow element manifest file. Which attribute should you configure?

A.    Association_FormURN
B.    Instantiation_FieldML
C.    Instantiation_FormURN
D.    InstantiationUrl

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "initiation form = Instantiation_FormURN"
Specifies the URN of the Microsoft InfoPath 2010 form to use to initiate the workflow.
Instantiation_FormURN Element (Workflow)-ECM
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa672715.aspx

QUESTION 165
You need to create a timer job that queries a list. What should you do?

A.    Create a class that inherits SPJobDefinition and override the Execute method.
B.    Create a class that inherits SPServiceApplicationand override the Provision method.
C.    Create a class that inherits SPServiceApplicationand override the Provisionlnstances method.
D.    Create a class that inherits SPJobDefinition and override the Provision method.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "Execute timer job"
Next, and the most important thing, is to override Execute() method. This method is called each time when thejob is fired, so it should contain all the logic to accomplish what You expect from the job.
SPJobDefinition as the way to create scheduled tasks
http://tomaszrabinski.pl/wordpress/2010/05/27/spjobdefinition-as-the-way-to-create-scheduled-tasks/

QUESTION 166
You create a workflow named WF1. WF1 is attached to a list named List1. You need to receive an e-mail notification if WF1 is postponed. What should you do?

A.    Use a HandleExternalEvent activity in WF1.
B.    Attach an SPWorkflowEventReceiver event receiver to List1.
C.    Attach an SPItemEventReceiver event receiver to List1.
D.    Use a ReceiveActivity activity in WF1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "Workflow = SPWorkflowEventReceiver"
The SPWorkflowEventReceiver class handles workflow events throughout the lifetime of a workflow.
Starting: Occurs when a workflow is starting
Started: Occurs when a workflow is started
Postponed: Occurs when a workflow is postponed
Completed: Occurs when a workflow is completed
You can register the SPWorkflowEventReceiver with any site, list, or content type.

QUESTION 167
You need to create a Web Part that verifies whether a user who accesses the Web Part page is a member of a group named Group1. Which code condition should you use?

A.    SPContext.Current.Web.Groups("Group1").ContainsCurrentUser
B.    SPContext.Current.Web.SiteUsers(SPContext.Current.Web.CurrentUser.ID).Groups ("Group1") <> null
C.    SPContext.Current.Web.SiteUsers(SPContext.Current.Web.CurrentUser.ID).Groups ("Group1") = null
D.    SPContext.Current.Web.Users("Group1").IsDomainGroup

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: ContainsCurrentUser
Gets a Boolean value that indicates whether the group contains the current user, included either through director indirect membership.
SPGroup.ContainsCurrentUser Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spgroup.containscurrentuser.aspx

QUESTION 168
You create a custom field type and a CustomFieldControl.ascx user control. You need to write the code-behind of the CustomFieldControl.acsx user control. Which object should you override?

A.    SPFieldText
B.    BaseFieldControl
C.    SPFieldCalculated
D.    WebPart

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "CustomFieldControl = BaseFieldControl"
Renders a field on a form page (not a list view page) by using one or more child controls such as a label, link,or text box control.
BaseFieldControl Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.webcontrols.basefieldcontrol.aspx

QUESTION 169
You plan to create a custom approval workflow. The workflow approvers will enter their employee number in the edit task form. You need to ensure that the onTaskChangedl_Invoked method of the workflow retrieves the value of the employee number. Which object should you use?

A.    SPWorkflowTaskProperties.ExtendedProperties
B.    SPWorkflowTaskProperties.Properties
C.    SPWorkflowActivationProperttes.Item
D.    SPWorkflowActivationProperties.TaskUstld

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "onTaskChanged1 = SPWorkflowTaskProperties.ExtendedProperties"
There is no Properties member in SPWorkflowTaskProperties class. Gets a hash table that represents the collection of extended task properties as name/value pairs.
SPWorkflowTaskProperties Properties
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.workflow.spworkflowtaskproperties_properties.aspx

QUESTION 170
You are creating a custom workflow action that will be used in Microsoft SharePoint Designer reusable workflows. The action will programmatically create a SharePoint site named Site1 at a specific URL. You need to ensure that users can specify the URL of Site1 in the action. What should you use?

A.    the DependencyProperty class
B.    the SPPersistedObject class
C.    the SPWorkflowActivationProperties.InitiationData property
D.    the OnWorkflowActivated.WorkflowProperties property

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "specify DependencyProperty"
Using Dependency Properties
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms734499(v=vs.90).aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-573.html

QUESTION 171
You create a Web Part named WP1. You need to ensure that the name of the Web Part displays as Corporate in SharePoint. What should you do?

A.    Rename WP1.webpart as Corporate.webpart.
B.    In WP1.webpart, change the Title property to Corporate.
C.    In the constructor of WP1.cs, add the following line of code: Page.Title="Corporate";
D.    In the Elements.xml file, change the Name property of the <File> element to Corporate.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "Title property to Corporate"
Web Parts Control Description Files
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms227561.aspx

QUESTION 172
You create a Web Part that calls a function named long Call. You discover that long Call takes a long time to execute. You need to display in the Developer Dashboard how long it takes to execute long Call. Which code segment should you use?

A.    Dim startTime As DateTime = DateTime.Now
longCall()
Trace.Write("Long Call " & DateTime.Now.Subtract(startTime).Seconds)
B.    Dim startTime As DateTime = DateTime.Now
longCall()
Trace.TraceWarning("Long Call " & DateTime.Now.Subtract(startTime).
Seconds)
C.    Monitor.Enter("Long Call")
If True Then
longCall()
End If
Monitor.[Exit]("Long Call")
D.    Using monitoredScope As New SPMonitoredScope("Long Call") longCall()
End Using

Answer: D

QUESTION 173
You have several SharePoint sites. You plan to load a custom script in all pages of the sites. You need to ensure that you can activate or deactivate the script at the site level. What should you do?

A.    Create a site definition and modify the <system.web> element in the web.config file.
B.    Create a user control that contains the script. Create a Feature that overrides the AdditionalPageHead delegate control.
C.    Create a site definition and modify the CustomJSUrl attribute in the Onet.xml file.
D.    Create a user control that contains the script. Create a Feature that overrides the ControlArea delegate control.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: AdditionalPageHead
The delegate control resides in the AdditionalPageHead control on the page. It registers some ECMAScript(JavaScript, JScript) on the page.
How to: Customize a Delegate Control
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms470880.aspx

QUESTION 174
You create a sandboxed solution that contains a Web Part. You need to debug the Web Part by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010. To which process should you attach the debugger?

A.    owstimer.exe
B.    spucworkerprocess.exe
C.    w3wp.exe
D.    spucworkerprocessproxy.exe

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "Sandbox worker needs no proxy"
To provide additional protection, the solution’s assembly is not loaded into the main IIS process (w3wp.exe). Instead, it is loaded into a separate process (SPUCWorkerProcess.exe).
Sandboxed Solution Considerations
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee231562.aspx
If the project type lets you change the Sandboxed Solution property and its value is set to true, then thedebugger attaches to a different process (SPUCWorkerProcess.exe).
Debugging SharePoint Solutions
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee231550.aspx

QUESTION 175
You add a delegate control to the <head> section of a custom master page. You reference a default script file by using the delegate control. You need to ensure that the delegate control meets the following requirements. Which property should you use?

A.    Template_Controls
B.    Scope
C.    BindingContainer
D.    AllowMultipleControls

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "additional script references = AllowMultipleControls" DelegateControl.AllowMultipleControls Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.webcontrols.delegatecontrol.allowmultiplecontrols.aspx

QUESTION 176
You are creating a Web Part in SharePoint Server 2010. You need to ensure that the Web Part can send data to another Web Part. Which interface should you implement?

A.    IWebPartField
B.    IQueryable
C.    ISerializable
D.    IWebEditable

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "Web Part send data = IWebPartField"
Defines a provider interface for connecting two server controls using a single field of data. This interface is designed to be used with Web Parts connections. In a Web Parts connection, two servercontrols that reside in a WebPartZoneBase zone establish a connection and share data, with one control actingas the consumer and the other control acting as a provider.
IWebPartField Interface
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.ui.webcontrols.webparts.iwebpartfield.aspx

QUESTION 177
You are creating an event receiver. The event receiver will have a field named Title and a field named Priority. You write the following code segment for the event receiver. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Overloads Overrides Sub ItemUpdating(ByVal prop As SPItemEventProperties)
02 MyBase.ItemUpdating(prop)
03
04
05
06 End Sub
You need to ensure that when the Title field is changed to include the word IMPORTANT, the Priority field is set to URGENT. Which code segments should you add at lines 03, 04 and 05?

A.    03 If prop.AfterProperties("vti_title").ToString().Contains("IMPORTANT") Then
04 prop.AfterProperties("Priority") = "URGENT"
05 End If
B.    03 If prop.AfterProperties("vti_title").ToString().Contains("IMPORTANT") Then
04 prop.ListItem("Priority") = "URGENT"
05 End If
C.    03 If prop.BeforeProperties("vti_title").ToString().Contains("IMPORTANT") Then
04 prop.AfterProperties("Priority") = "URGENT"
05 End If
D.    03 If prop.ListItem("Title").ToString().Contains("IMPORTANT") Then
04 prop.AfterProperties("Priority") = "URGENT"
05 End If

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
You create an entity named Customer in a Business Connectivity Services (BCS) object mode. You need to ensure that Customer data can be displayed in a Business Data List Web Part. Which method type should you use?

A.    Genehclnvoker
B.    SpecificFinder
C.    Finder
D.    IDEnumerator

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "Finder for all Customer data"
The first method created is ReadItem, which allows you to retrieve a specific record from the external storebased on an identifier. This is mapped to the XML metadata as a method instance of type "SpecificFinder." The second method that is created is ReadList, which retrieves all records from the external store. This ismapped in the XML metadata as a "Finder" method instance. These are the minimum two methods that your entity needs to implement in order to serve as a connector forBCS.
Using Business Connectivity Services in SharePoint 2010
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ee819133.aspx

QUESTION 179
You create a custom page layout that has a field control named Field1. You need to ensure that Field1 is only visible when users modify the contents of the page. Which parent control should you use for Field1?

A.    PublishingContext
B.    PageLayoutValidator
C.    EditModePanel
D.    ValidatorAggregator

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: "visible when modify = EditModePanel"
Provides a container that shows or hides its child controls based on the mode of the page. EditModePanel Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.publishing.webcontrols.editmodepanel.aspx

QUESTION 180
You have the following event receiver. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Overloads Overrides Sub FieldDeleting
(ByVal properties As SPListEventProperties)
02 MyBase.FieldDeleting(properties)
03 If properties.FieldName = "Status" Then
04
05
06 End If
07 End Sub
You need to cancel the operation and redirect the user to a custom error page if the name of the deleted field is Status. Which code segments should you add at lines 04 and 05?

A.    04 properties.ReceiverData = "/_layouts/customErrorPage.aspx"
05 properties.Cancel = True
B.    04 properties.RedirectUrl = "/_layouts/customErrorPage.aspx"
05 properties.Cancel = True
C.    04 properties.Status = SPEventReceiverStatus.CancelWithRedirectUrl
05 properties.ReceiverData = "/_layouts/customErrorPage.aspx"
D.    04 properties.Status = SPEventReceiverStatus.CancelWithRedirectUrl
05 properties.RedirectUrl = "/_layouts/customErrorPage.aspx"

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-573.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader