[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] Valid PassLeader 507q 70-662 Exam Questions With VCE and PDF Download (401-420)

Need The newest 70-662 Exam Dumps? Why not try PassLeader’s 507q 70-662 vce dumps or 70-662 pdf dumps? Recntly, the 70-662 exam has been changed with a lot of new questions, old version 70-662 vce dumps or practice tests are not valid now, if you want to pass 70-662 exam easily, please download the latest update 507q 70-662 braindumps from PassLeader. Now visit passleader.com and you will get all the 70-662 study materials including free 70-662 study guide with valid 70-662 vce dumps and free vce player, which will help you passing 70-662 exam easily!

keywords: 70-662 exam,507q 70-662 exam dumps,507q 70-662 exam questions,70-662 pdf dumps,70-662 vce dumps,70-662 study guide,70-662 practice test,TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam

QUESTION 401
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is running in a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment. The ABC.com network has two Mailbox servers named ABC-EX01 and ABC-EX02. You are busy implementing a database availability group (DAG). What actions must you take to guarantee mailbox database replications on ABC-EX01 and ABCEX02?

A.    You must implement a custom Send connector.
B.    You must install the Active Directory Connector (ADC).
C.    You must change the Database paths.
D.    You must change the membership list of the DAG.

Answer: D

QUESTION 402
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The CEO has requested you to ensure that all emails with JPEG attachments be filtered so that they are not allowed into the users’ mailboxes. You decide to use the Exchange Management Shell. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish the task?

A.    Add-AttachmentFilterEntry -Name *.jpeg -Type ContentType.
B.    Add-AttachmentFilterEntry -Name *.exe -Type FileName.
C.    Add-AttachmentFilterEntry -Name image/jpeg -Type ContentType.
D.    Add-AttachmentFilterEntry -Name image/jpeg -Type FileName.

Answer: C

QUESTION 403
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You have deployed Hub Transport, Client Access, Unified Messaging, and Mailbox servers in the messaging organization. You have not deployed any Edge Transport servers in the organization. Which of the following servers can be used to send and receive email traffic across the Internet?

A.    The server configured with the Unified Messaging server role.
B.    The server configured with the Client Access server role.
C.    The server configured with the Mailbox server role.
D.    The server configured with the Hub Transport server role.

Answer: D

QUESTION 404
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to create a mailbox for a user named Sam in the Exchange organization. The user account of Sam is already created in the ABC.com domain. Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish this task?

A.    Use the Enable-Mailbox cmdlet to create a mailbox for Sam.
B.    Use the Restore-Mailbox cmdlet to create a mailbox for Sam.
C.    Use the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to create a mailbox for Sam.
D.    Use the New-Mailbox cmdlet to create a mailbox for Sam.

Answer: A

QUESTION 405
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2003 organization. The management instructs you to deploy Exchange Server 2010 in your network. You decide to prepare the schema and domain first. Which of the following commands should you run prior to performing the normal schema and domain preparation?

A.    Setup /PrepareSchema.
B.    Setup /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions.
C.    Setup /PrepareAD.
D.    Setup /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions:child.ABC.com.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You would run Setup /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions followed by Setup /PrepareSchema if you were to run them separately. However, in reality you would just run Setup /PrepareAD as this runs through both the aforementioned actions if they have not previously been run.

QUESTION 406
You recently took over as the Exchange 2010 Server Administrator for ABC.com. The previous administrator allowed users to pick the email addresses of their choice. This caused much confusion, as each user wanted a different email address. You want to standardize the email addresses across the entire organization. You have determined that the naming convention will be the first letter in their first name, followed by their last name. For example, the email address for John Smith would be jsmith@ABC.com. What should you do to enforce this standard?

A.    Make sure all administrators manually change the email addresses to comply with standards.
B.    Instruct Active Directory administrators to change all email addresses to comply with this standard.
C.    Create an email address policy.
D.    Create a transport rule.

Answer: C

QUESTION 407
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to enable automatic booking for a room mailbox called TrainingRoom. Which of the following commands will you enter in the Exchange Management Shell to accomplish this task?

A.    New-CalendarProcessing TrainingRoom -AutomateProcessing:AutoAccept.
B.    Set-CalendarProcessing TrainingRoom -AutomateProcessing:AutoAccept.
C.    Set-MailboxCalendarSettings TrainingRoom -AutomateProcessing:None.
D.    New-Mailbox -UserPrincipalName TrainingRoom@ABC.com -database "Mailbox Database" – Name "Training Room" -OrganizationalUnit Users -DisplayName "Training Room" – ResetPasswordOnNextLogon $false -Room -AutomateProcessing:AutoAccept.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Use the Set-CalendarProcessing cmdlet to modify calendar-related processing configuration properties for the target mailbox, which include Calendar Attendant, resource booking assistant, and calendar configuration. The Set-MailboxCalendarSettings cmdlet lets you enable calendar processing for a mailbox. You can configure parameters for automatic resource booking or Calendar Attendant processing.

QUESTION 408
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC.com. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network. You have just finished deploying an Exchange 2010 server and migrating all mailboxes including resource mailboxes from Exchange Server 2003. After the migration from the Exchange 2003 server was complete, you noticed that the resource mailboxes were showing up as shared mailboxes and not resource mailboxes. You realize that you need to convert the shared mailboxes to Exchange 2010 resource mailboxes. While logged into the Exchange Management Console, you do not see any option to convert a mailbox. What should you use to convert the Exchange 2010 shared mailboxes to Exchange 2010 resource mailboxes?

A.    Exchange Troubleshooting Assistant.
B.    Exchange System Manager.
C.    Exchange Management Shell.
D.    Command prompt.

Answer: C
Explanation:
This example converts the shared mailbox ConfRoom1to a room mailbox.
Set-Mailbox ConfRoom1 -Type Room
You can use the following values for the Type parameter:
Regular
Room
Equipment
Shared

QUESTION 409
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 SP2. You plan to install Exchange Server 2010 SP1 on the server. You need to install the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 pre-requisites for the Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport server roles. What should you do on the server?

A.    Install Windows Managment Framework.
Install the Web Server role.
Install the RPC over HTTP Proxy component.
B.    Install Windows Managment Framework.
Install Message Queuing.
Install the Web Server role.
C.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1.
Install Windows Remote Management (WinRM) 2.0.
Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-Base.xml.
D.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1.
Install Windows Management Framework.
Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-Typical.xml.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Kept this one in as the options are slightly different than another, very similar, question in this exam.

QUESTION 410
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network. The management instructs you to prepare an Exchange organization. You decide to prepare the Active Directory schema and domains by using a computer running Windows Server 2008. Which of the following actions will you perform prior to preparing the schema or domains?

A.    Run the Setup /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions command on the Windows Server 2008 computer.
B.    Install the Active Directory management tools on the Windows Server 2008 computer.
C.    Install Windows Remote Management (WinRM) 2.0 on the Windows Server 2008 computer.
D.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Service Pack 1 (SP1) on the Windows Server 2008 computer.

Answer: B
Explanation:
If Active Directory is not installed on the machine, this would be a necessity in the first instance.


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

QUESTION 411
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The Exchange environment has two Edge Transport servers and two Hub servers. The CEO wants you to filter a list of IP addresses and requests that you add these IP addresses to the block list. You log into one of the Edge Transport servers and add the list of IPs to the block list. The next day the CEO informs you that the IP addresses he gave you are still able to send messages into the Exchange environment. What changes should you make to ensure these IP addresses are blocked?

A.    Restart the SMTP service.
B.    Reboot the Edge Transport server.
C.    Add the list to the second Edge Transport server.
D.    Restart IIS.

Answer: C

QUESTION 412
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network. You have recently transitioned the messaging organization to Exchange 2010 from Exchange Server 2007 SP2. You need to move the mailboxes from the old messaging organization to the new messaging organization. What cautions and prerequisites will you take when moving mailboxes? (Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply).

A.    The Movemailbox cmdlets in Exchange 2007 cannot be used to move mailboxes from Exchange 2007 to Exchange 2010.
B.    The mailboxes from Exchange 2007 SP1 or earlier cannot be moved. The source mailbox server must be Exchange 2007 SP2 or later.
C.    The antivirus and anti-spam updates have to be disabled prior to moving the mailboxes.
D.    The Exchange System Manager or Active Directory Users and Computer consoles cannot be used to move mailboxes from Exchange 2003 to Exchange 2010.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 413
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization. There are 150 mailboxes in the messaging organization, which are stored in a mailbox database named MailboxDatabase. You have set the storage quota limit to 200 MB for all mailboxes in the database MailboxDatabase. When the limit of a mailbox reaches 180 MB, the corresponding user gets a warning message. After reaching the limit, the users are not able to send and receive any email. The manager of your company, John Smith, asks you to change the storage limit for his mailbox to 280 MB. Which of the following commands will you enter in the Exchange Management Shell to accomplish the task?

A.    Set-Mailbox -Identity john.smith@ABC.com -IssueWarningQuota 188743680 –
ProhibitSendReceiveQuota 293601280 -UseDatabaseQuotaDefaults $true.
B.    Set-Mailbox -Identity john.smith@ABC.com -IssueWarningQuota 188743680 –
ProhibitSendReceiveQuota 293601280 -UseDatabaseQuotaDefaults $false.
C.    Set-Mailbox -Identity john.smith@ABC.com -IssueWarningQuota 188743680 –
ProhibitSendReceiveQuota 293601280.
D.    Set-Mailbox -Identity john.smith@ABC.com -IssueWarningQuota 188743680 –
ProhibitSendQuota 293601280 -UseDatabaseQuotaDefaults $false.

Answer: B

QUESTION 414
BlingbyAlex.com was known several years ago by the name AlexBling.com. At times, the sales staff still receives orders from clients at the AlexBling.com address. Both names are owned by the company. After you successfully deploy an Exchange 2010 server configuration, which includes two Hub Transport servers, the sales staff informs you that they are no longer able to receive mail at the AlexBling.com address. What should you do so that they can receive email from both domains?

A.    On the Hub Transport server, use the New Accepted Domain Wizard to add AlexBling.com.
B.    On the Mailbox server, use the New Accepted Domain Wizard to add AlexBling.com.
C.    Use Active Directory to add an email alias to each user’s account for AlexBling.com.
D.    On the Client Access server, use the New Accepted Domain Wizard to add AlexBling.com.

Answer: A

QUESTION 415
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The management instruct you to ensure that a universal distribution group named "Account Dept" does not receive any email. The management also instruct you that in future, the group might be needed again. Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish the task?

A.    Configure recipient filtering for the members of the group.
B.    Remove all members from the group.
C.    Remove the group.
D.    Disable the group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 416
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC.com. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization. An employee named John has recently left the company. You need to delete the mailbox and the user account for John. You also need to remove the mailbox from the Exchange database. Which of the following commands will you enter in the Exchange Management Shell to accomplish the task?

A.    Deletemailbox -Identity john@ABC.com.
B.    Removemailbox -Identity john@ABC.com -Permanent $true.
C.    Removemailbox -Identity john@ABC.com.
D.    Disablemailbox john@ABC.com.

Answer: B

QUESTION 417
You are the Exchange Administrator for the ABC Corporation’s Exchange 2010 organization. People from outside your organization make inquiries to ABC’s Tax department. You create a Tax distribution group that contains all members of the Tax department so people can send questions to the members of the department. You have a number of additional requirements: A user named George must be able to review and approve all messages sent to the Tax distribution group. When George sends a message to the distribution group it should be delivered immediately, without his approval being required. What should you do? (Choose all that apply).

A.    Check Messages sent to this group have to be approved by a moderator on the properties page of the Tax distribution group.
B.    Add George’s account as group moderator of the Tax distribution group.
C.    Remove George’s account from the Tax distribution group, add him to another distribution group, and add that group as a member of the Tax distribution group.
D.    Add George’s account as a sender that does not require message approval.
E.    Check Notify senders in your organization only when their messages aren’t approved.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 418
You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC.com. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directorybased network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The name of your company is recently changed to ABC Inc. The customers complain that whenever they send emails to ABCInc.com, they are bounced back. However, when they send an email to ABC.com, it is delivered. Which of the following actions will you perform to resolve the issue?

A.    Add ABCInc.com as an internal relay domain in accepted domain.
B.    Add ABC.com as an internal relay domain in accepted domain.
C.    Add ABCInc.com as an authoritative domain in accepted domain.
D.    Add ABC.com as an authoritative domain in accepted domain.

Answer: C

QUESTION 419
You are the Exchange Administrator of the ABC Corporation’s Exchange 2010 organization. You are concerned about the total size of items that are stored in a public folder named ExpenseReport. Which of the following techniques should you use to determine the size of items and the attachments in the public folder?

A.    Run the following script: Get-PublicFolderItemStatistics -Identity "\ExpenseReport\2009".
B.    Click on the Statistics tab in the properties of the public folder with the Public Folder Management Console.
C.    Use the MSExchangeIS Public object in System Monitor.
D.    Use the MSExchangeIS object in System Monitor.

Answer: A

QUESTION 420
You are the Exchange Administrator of the ABC Corporation’s Exchange organization. All clients on the network use computers with Windows Vista and Outlook 2003 installed or Windows 7 and Outlook 2007 to access their mailbox. Your company acquires the Verigon Corporation, which has its own Active Directory domain named verigon.com. You want to allow out-of-office messages from your organization to be delivered to the verigon.com domain. You also want to block read receipts that are sent from your organization to the verigon.com domain. You configure the verigon.com domain as a remote domain. What should you do next?

A.    Run the Set-RemoteDomain cmdlet with the AllowedOOFType parameter set to ExternalLegacy and the DeliveryReportEnabled parameter set to $False.
B.    Run the Set-RemoteDomain cmdlet with the AllowedOOFType parameter set to External and the DeliveryReportEnabled parameter set to $False.
C.    Run the Set-RemoteDomain cmdlet with the AllowedOOFType parameter set to ExternalLegacy and the NDREnabled parameter set to $False.
D.    Run the Set-RemoteDomain cmdlet with the AllowedOOFType parameter set to External and the NDREnabled parameter set to $False.

Answer: A
Explanation:
This example allows external out-of-office messages and out-of-office messages set by Outlook 2003 or earlier clients or sent by Exchange 2003 or earlier servers. Set-RemoteDomain "RemoteDomain" – AllowedOOFType ExternalLegacy


http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader