Passleader 70-411 Practice Tests Are Best Preparation Materials To Pass 70-411 Actual Exam (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. DC1 contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You need to deploy a VPN connection to all users. What should you configure from Users Configuration in GPO1?

A.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Network Connections
B.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Windows Connect Now
C.    Preferences/Control Panel Settings/Network Options
D.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Windows Components/Windows Mobility Centre

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 and are configured as DNS servers. All DNS zones are Active Directory-integrated. Active Directory Recycle Bin is enabled. You need to modify the amount of time deleted objects are retained in the Active Directory Recycle Bin. Which naming context should you use? To answer, select the appropriate naming context in the answer area.
21[2]

Answer:
22[2]

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. You have a standard primary zone named adatum.com. You need to provide a user named User1 the ability to modify records in the zone. Other users must be prevented from modifying records in the zone. What should you do first?

A.    Run the Zone Signing Wizard for the zone.
B.    From the properties of the zone, change the zone type.
C.    Run the new Delegation Wizard for the zone.
D.    From the properties of the zone, modify the Start Of Authority (SOA) record.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target.
D.    From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You have a server named Server1 that has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed.
You obtain a Web Server certificate.
You need to configure a website on Server1 to use Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
To which store should you import the certificate?
To answer, select the appropriate store in the answer area.
51[2]

Answer:
52[2]

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. DC1 is a DNS server for contoso.com. The properties of the contoso.com zone are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
61[4]
The domain contains a server named Server1 that is part of a workgroup named Workgroup. Server1 is configured to use DC1 as a DNS server. You need to ensure that Server1 dynamically registers a host (A) record in the contoso.com zone. What should you configure?

A.    The Dynamic updates setting of the contoso.com zone
B.    The workgroup name of Server1
C.    The primary DNS suffix of Server1
D.    The Security settings of the contoso.com zone

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains six domain controllers named DC1, DC2, DC3, DC4, DC5, and DC6. Each domain controller has the DNS Server server role installed and hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for contoso.com. You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone named litwareinc.com that will be used for testing. You need to ensure that the new zone will be available only on DC5 and DC6. What should you do first?

A.    Create an application directory partition.
B.    Change the zone replication scope.
C.    Create an Active Directory connection object.
D.    Create an Active Directory site link.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Your network contains a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has a zone named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 and Server2 are members of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You change the IP address of Server2.
Several hours later, some users report that they cannot connect to Server2.
On the affected users’ client computers, you flush the DNS client resolver cache, and the users successfully connect to Server2.
You need to reduce the amount of time that the client computers cache DNS records from contoso.com.
Which value should you modify in the Start of Authority (SOA) record?
To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.
81[2]

Answer:
82[4]

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You enable and configure Routing and Remote Access (RRAS) on Server1. You create a user account named User1. You need to ensure that User1 can establish VPN connections to Server1. What should you do?

A.    Create a network policy.
B.    Modify the members of the Remote Management Users group.
C.    Create a connection request policy.
D.    Add a RADIUS client.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Server1 as a DNS server hosts a Primary zone,Server2 is the secondary zone contoso.com domain, you need to determine how long Server2 Server1 to renew regional, how to configure?

A.    Refresh interval
B.    Restart DNS
C.    Forwarders
D.    Stub zone

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com.
You implement DirectAccess and an IKEv2 VPN.
You need to view the properties of the VPN connection.
Which connection properties should you view?
To answer, select the appropriate connection properties in the answer area.
111[5]

Answer:
112[4]

QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed. On Server1, you create a network policy named PPTP_Policy. You need to configure PPTP_Policy to apply only to VPN connections that use the PPTP protocol. What should you configure in PPTP_Policy?

A.    The Service Type
B.    The Tunnel Type
C.    The Framed Protocol
D.    The NAS Port Type

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Your network contains a RADIUS server named Server1.
You install a new server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 and has Network Policy Server (NPS) installed.
You need to ensure that all accounting requests for Server2 are forwarded to Server1.
On Server2, you configure a Connection Request Policy.
What else should you configure on Server2?
To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.
131[4]

Answer:
132[4]

QUESTION 14
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. The contoso.com forest contains a server named server1.contoso.com. The adatum.com forest contains a server named server2.adatum.com. Both servers have the Network Policy Server role service installed. The network contains a server named Server3. Server3 is located in the perimeter network and has the Network Policy Server role service installed. You plan to configure Server3 as an authentication provider for several VPN servers. You need to ensure that RADIUS requests received by Server3 for a specific VPN server are always forwarded to server1.contoso.com. Which two should you configure on Server3? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Network policies
B.    Remote RADIUS server groups
C.    Connection authorization policies
D.    Remediation server groups
E.    Connection request policies

Answer: BE

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com.
You implement DirectAccess.
You need to view the properties of the DirectAccess connection.
Which connection properties should you view? To answer, select the appropriate connection properties in the answer area.
151[7]

Answer:
152[4]

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
You enable and configure Routing and Remote Access (RRAS) on Server1.
You create a user account named User1.
You need to ensure that User1 can establish VPN connections to Server1.
What should you do?

A.    Add a RADIUS client.
B.    Create a connection request policy.
C.    Modify the members of the Remote Management Users group.
D.    Modify the Dial-in setting of User1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. All of the DNS servers in both of the domains run Windows Server 2012. The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for fabrikam.com. Server1 and Server2 connect to each other by using a WAN link. Client computers that connect to Server1 for name resolution cannot resolve names in fabrikam.com. You need to configure Server1 to support the resolution of names in fabrikam.com. The solution must ensure that users in contoso.com can resolve names in fabrikam.com if the WAN link fails. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Add a forwarder.
B.    Create a stub zone.
C.    Create a conditional forwarder.
D.    Create a secondary zone.

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 and have the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 hosts a primary zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts a secondary zone for contoso.com. The zone is not configure to notify secondary servers of changes automatically.
You update several records on Server1.
You need to force the replication of the contoso.com zone records from Server1 to Server2.
What should you do from Server2?

A.    Right-click Server2 and click Update Server Data Files.
B.    Right-click Server2 and click Refresh.
C.    Right-click the contoso.com zone and click Reload.
D.    Right-click the contoso.com zone and click Transfer from Master.

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8. Your company has users who work from home. Some of the home users have desktop computers. Other home users have laptop computers. All of the computers are joined to the domain. All of the computer accounts are members of a group named Group1. Currently, the home users access the corporate network by using a PPTP VPN.
You implement DirectAccess by using the default configuration and you specify Group1 as the DirectAccess client group. The home users who have desktop computers report that they cannot use DirectAccess to access the corporate network. The home users who have laptop computers report that they can use DirectAccess to access the corporate network.
You need to ensure that the home users who have desktop computers can access the network by using DirectAccess.
What should you modify?

A.    The security settings of the computer accounts for the desktop computers
B.    The membership of the R.AS and IAS Servers group
C.    The WMI filter for Direct Access Client Settings GPO
D.    The conditions of the Connections to Microsoft Routing and Remote Access server policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You have a DNS server named Server1 that has a Server Core Installation on Windows Server 2012.
You need to view the time-to-live (TTL) value of a name server (NS) record that is cached by the DNS Server service on Server1.
What should you run?

A.    Show-DNSServerCache
B.    dnscacheugc.exe
C.    ipconfig.exe /displaydns
D.    nslookup.exe

Answer: C

Passleader 70-411 Practice Tests Are Best Preparation Materials To Pass 70-411 Actual Exam

http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader