Passleader Now Offer High-quality 70-410 Test Dumps With Big Discount And 100% Pass (1-20)

QUESTION 1
How can you manage an newly installed server 2012 core from a another server 2012 with computer manager?
11[2]

Answer:
12[2]

QUESTION 2
Your network contain an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named server1 and server2 that run windows server 2012. You create a security template named template1 by using the security template snap-in. You need to apply template1 to server2. Which tool should you use?

A.    Security Templates
B.    Computer Management
C.    Security Configuration and Analysis
D.    System Configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows server 2012.
You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.
You need to configure a service named service1 to run as the gservice1 account.
How should you configure service1?

A.    From Services Console configure the recovery settings
B.    From a command prompt ,run sc.exe and specify the config parameter
C.    From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter
D.    From a command prompt ,run sc.exe and specify the sdset parameter

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You need to ensure that user named user1 can link and unlink Group Policy Objects(GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to user1. What should you do?

A.    Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on the Policies containers
B.    Run the Set-GPPermission cmdlet
C.    Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on OU1
D.    Modify the permission on the user1 account

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has 2 dual-core processors and 16 GB of RAM.
You install the Hyper-V server role in Server1.
You plan to create two virtual machines on Server1.
You need to ensure that both virtual machines can use up to 8 GB of memory. The solution must ensure that both virtual machines can be started simultaneously.
What should you configure on each virtual machine?

A.    Dynamic Memory
B.    NUMA topology
C.    Memory weight
D.    Ressource Control

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You promote Server1 to domain controller. You need to view the service location (SVR) records that Server1 registers on DNS. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Open the Srv.sys file
B.    Open the Netlogon.dns file
C.    Run ipconfig/displaydns
D.    Run Get-DnsServerDiagnostics

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows server 2012 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a snapshot. You need to modify the Snapshot File Location of VM1. What should you do First?

A.    Copy the snapshot file
B.    Pause VM1
C.    Shut down VM1
D.    Delete the snapshot

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Several users are members of the local Administrators group. You need to ensure that all local administrators receive User Account Control (UAC) prompts when they run a Microsoft Management Console (MMC). Which setting should you modify from the Local Security Policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.
81[6]

Answer: B
82[4]

QUESTION 9
You have a network printer connected to print server. You need to be able to print if print server goes down. What should you chose?

A.    brach office direct printing
B.    printer pooling
C.    spooling
D.    Print forwarding

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have external virtual switch with srv-io enabled with 10 Virtual Machines on it. You need to make the Virtual Machines able to talk only to each other.

A.    remove the vswitch and recreate it as private.
B.    add new vswitch
C.    remove vswitch and recreate it as public
D.    adjust srv-io settings

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. When you run ping dcl.corp.contoso.com, you receive the result as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
111[2]
You need to ensure that DC1 can respond to the Ping command. Which rule should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate rule in the answer area.
112[2]

Answer:
113[2]

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
121[2]
You install a new server named Server 1 that runs a Server Core Instillation of Windows Server 2012. You need to join Server 1 to the contoso.com domain. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you use?

A.    The dsadd.exe command
B.    The New-ADComputer cmdlet
C.    The Djoin.exe command
D.    The Add-Computer cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have a print server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You have a file server named Server2. Server2 runs Windows Server 2012. You need to migrate all of the printers on Server1 to Server2. Which actions should you perform on the servers2?
131[2]

Answer:
132[2]

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 and is configured as the only domain controller.
You need to retrieve a list of all the user accounts. The list must include the last time each user was authenticated successfully.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?
To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet or property to the correct locations to complete the PowerShell command in the answer area. Each cmdlet or property may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
141[2]

Answer:
142[2]

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 contains a single virtual machine named VM1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can manage the virtual machine settings of VM1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. To which group should you add User1?

A.    Server Operators
B.    Administrators
C.    Power Users
D.    Hyper-V Administrators

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Windows Server 2012. You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1. You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure Service1?

A.    From the Services console, configure the General settings.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter.
C.    From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.
D.    From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the privs parameter.

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012. A user named User1 attempts to log on to DO, but receives the error message shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
171[2]
You need to ensure that User1 can log on to DC1. What should you do?

A.    Modify the Account is sensitive and cannot be delegated setting of the User1 account.
B.    Grant User1 the Allow log on locally user right.
C.    Modify the Logon Workstations setting of the User1 account.
D.    Add User1 to the Remote Management Users group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains two subnets. The subnets are configured as shown in the following table.
181[4]
The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role installed. Server1 is configured to lease IP addresses to the two subnets. You discover that computers on the Warehouse subnet that have static IP addresses can communicate with the computers on the MainOffice subnet. Computers on the Warehouse subnet that obtain an IP address automatically can only communicate with other computers on the Warehouse subnet. You need to ensure that all of the computers on the Warehouse subnet can communicate with the computers on the MainOffice subnet. Which DHCP option should you configure on Server1?

A.    003 Router
B.    011 Resource Location Servers
C.    020 Nonlocal Source Routing
D.    019 IP Layer Forwarding

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8. All of the client computers connect to the Internet by using a web proxy. You deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the DNS Server server role installed. You configure all of the client computers to use Server1 as their primary DNS server. You need to prevent Server1 from attempting to resolve Internet host names for the client computers. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
B.    Remove all root hints.
C.    Create a primary zone named ".".
D.    Create a primary zone named "root".
E.    Create a primary zone named "GlobalNames".
F.    Create a forwarder that points to 169.254.0.1.
G.    Create a stub zone named "root".
H.    Create a zone delegation for GlobalNames.contoso.com.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 20
Your company has a remote office that contains 600 client computers on a single subnet. You need to select a subnet mask for the network that will support all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the number of unused addresses. Which subnet mask should you select?

A.    255.255.252.0
B.    255.255.254.0
C.    255.255.255.0
D.    255.255.255.128

Answer: A

Passleader Now Offer High-quality 70-410 Test Dumps With Big Discount And 100% Pass

http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader