PW0-071 Qualifications Assessment — Drive On your path for you to Good results!

Your PW0-071 is often a great assessment to look at way up this also would likely give you a very good kick off sleep pad for ones occupation. The price tag on your assessment approximately $125 plus the assessment timeframe is good for three months units. Your concerns inquired within this assessment are generally involving a number of alternative variety plus the lowest credit score for you to go your assessment can be 70%. Your assessment can be found in Uk along with the good thing regarding the qualifications can be that will very easy get just about any rebirth interval along with it can be used up for the life span! PW0-071 exam is surely an critical pre-requisite when deciding to take up the CWTS qualifications.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is not a WLAN security standard?

A. WEP
B. IEEE 802.1X
C. WPA
D. 802.11i
E. 802.11g

Answer: E

QUESTION 2
Which of the following kinds of radiation patterns does an omnidirectional antenna have?

A. Horizontal radiation pattern of 360 degrees
B. Horizontal radiation pattern of 180 degrees
C. Vertical radiation pattern of 180 degrees
D. Vertical radiation pattern of 360 degrees

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
In which of the following layers of the OSI model do wireless repeaters work?

A. Layer 7
B. Layer 1
C. Layer 1 and Layer 2
D. Layer 2

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which type of antenna radiates energy in a telescope shape?

A. Unidirectional antenna
B. Omnidirectional antenna
C. Highly directional antenna
D. Semi directional antenna

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
What is the main difference between the two types of Compact Flash (CF) cards?

A. Width
B. Length
C. Height
D. Thickness

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your client has a brand new laptop. He is trying to connect to his home network, which is using an older (802.11b) wireless router. The router is set for encryption but not MAC filtering. What is the most likely problem?

A. His physical address for the laptop is not in the router.
B. His laptop is using the WPA encryption protocol.
C. The laptop does not have a wireless NIC.
D. His laptop has a newer operating system that cannot communicate with the router.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You work as an IT Technician for Lead2pass Inc. David, a user, has recently purchased a laptop computer. He is now complaining that he is unable to connect to a wireless network, even though his laptop has an internal wireless feature. What will you do as the first step to resolve the issue?

A. Check for the latest service pack.
B. Check for a type III PCMCIA card.
C. Check the hardware switch on the wireless antenna card that activates the service.
D. Check whether or not the IEEE 1394 port is working.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Your customer reports he just bought a new laptop and he cannot log on to his wireless router with it. You verify the wireless NIC is working, you can see the wireless routers network, and you verify the customer is using the correct username and password. What is the most likely cause of this problem?

A. The router has a virus.
B. His new laptop is not compatible with the router.
C. MAC filtering is enabled.
D. The router has maximum connections now.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following steps should be taken to maximize RF receiver strength?

A. Maximize the effect of the out of phase RF signals.
B. Minimize the effect of the RF signals that are in the same phase.
C. Minimize the effect of the out of phase RF signals.
D. Maximize the effect of the RF signals that are in the same phase.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What does a protocol analyzer do during a manual site survey?

A. Execute an RF analysis of an area.
B. Describe wireless LAN security requirements.
C. Identify existing wireless networks in an area.
D. Locate RF interference sources.

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following radio frequencies is used by an IEEE 802.11g wireless network?

A. 11.0 GHz
B. 7.0 GHz
C. 5.0 GHz
D. 2.4 GHz

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A Web developer with your company wants to have wireless access for contractors that come in to work on various projects. The process of getting this approved takes time. So rather than wait, he has put his own wireless router attached to one of the network ports in his department. What security risk does this present?

A. None, adding a wireless access point is a common task and not a security risk.
B. An unauthorized WAP is one way for hackers to get into a network.
C. This circumvents network intrusion detection.
D. It is likely to increase network traffic and slow down network performance.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is a case sensitive text string used in wireless network and having a maximum length of 32 characters?

A. WEP
B. WAP
C. SSID
D. WTLS

Answer: C

This specific assessment would likely generally target education expertise in your choice inside RF actions and yes it would likely in addition evaluate if your choice would be able to illustrate various popular features of your instant factors if they owns the essential knowledge which have been essential for installing along with construction in the instant multilevel factors. Various themes involved in the PW0-071 practice test would likely incorporate Wi-Fi technological innovation as well as criteria along with qualification, computer hardware along with software package included in your instant factors, R / c consistency principles, surveying involving internet site along with installation of the idea.

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader