[Sep-2017 Dumps] Recently Published PassLeader 1Y0-202 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

New Updated 1Y0-202 Exam Questions from PassLeader 1Y0-202 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 1Y0-202 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/1y0-202.html (259 Q&As)

Keywords: 1Y0-202 exam dumps, 1Y0-202 exam questions, 1Y0-202 VCE dumps, 1Y0-202 PDF dumps, 1Y0-202 practice tests, 1Y0-202 study guide, 1Y0-202 braindumps, Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR Exam

P.S. New 1Y0-202 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZGIwSDFwaGJmLUU

NEW QUESTION 190
Which PowerShell cmdlet will a Citrix Administrator use to show a list of all configured published applications along with associated user names in a XenApp 7.6 environment?

A.    Get-BrokerApplicationInstance
B.    Get-BrokerUser
C.    Get-BrokerApplication
D.    Get-Brokersession

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://docs.citrix.com/de-de/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-6/cds-sdk-wrapper-rho/xad-commands/citrix-broker-admin-v2-wrapper-xd76/get-brokerapplication-xd76.html

NEW QUESTION 191
What is contained within a scope in XenDesktop?

A.    Machine Catalogs, Hosting connections and StoreFront servers
B.    Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and Hosting connections
C.    Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and StoreFront servers
D.    Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and applications

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7/cds-manage-wrapper-rho/cds-manage-delegatedadmin/cds-delegatedadmin-scopes.html

NEW QUESTION 192
A Citrix Administrator is using Citrix Studio to run a Logging Report. Which two configuration changes and administrative activities initiated from Citrix Studio, Citrix Director and PowerShell scripts are logged? (Choose two.)

A.    Registry changes made on the Delivery Controller
B.    Messages sent to users from Citrix Studio or Citrix Director
C.    Host resources and connections
D.    Groups Policy Management Console changes

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-5/cds-configlog-wrapper.html

NEW QUESTION 193
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator configured a Citrix policy using a Group Policy Object (GPO). The GPO will be applied to the VDI organizational unit (OU), which located within the Citrix OU structure and contains only computer objects. The GPO has user settings that the administrator wants to apply to users when they are logging on to machines in the VDI OU. Which policy settings can the administrator configure?

A.    User Group Policy loopback processing mode.
B.    Always wait for the network at computer startup and logon.
C.    No additional setting needs to be configured.
D.    Apply Group Policy for users asynchronously during logon.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://blog.unidesk.com/some-basic-group-policy-settings-for-vdi

NEW QUESTION 194
Scenario:
Below is a list of Citrix policies created in Citrix Studio that apply to a specific connection.
– (Priority 1) Policy A – Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: NOT configured
– (Priority 2) Policy B – Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Allowed; Menu Animation: Allowed
– (Priority 3) Policy C – Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: NOT configured; Menu Animation: Disabled
What will be the resultant policy set that applies to this connection?

A.    Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: Allowed
B.    Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: Disabled
C.    Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: Allowed
D.    Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: NOT configured

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 195
Which two session management features can potentially increase the number of Citrix licenses in use when enabled? (Choose two.)

A.    Session Pre-launch
B.    Workspace Control
C.    ICA Keep-Alive
D.    Session linger
E.    Session Reliability

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 196
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is testing a connection from remote branches using NetScaler Gateway, all of the available resources for the user are displayed. When the user tries to connect to one of the resources, the user receives an error message indicating that the connection failed. What information will the administrator verify to identify the root cause of this issue?

A.    The authentication policy on NetScaler
B.    The version of the Citrix Receiver
C.    The configuration of the Delivery Controllers in StoreFront
D.    The status of the Secure Ticket Authority (STA)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 197
Which component processes the launch file and presents the ticket to NetScaler Gateway in the communication process?

A.    Delivery Controller
B.    Citrix Receiver
C.    Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
D.    StoreFront

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.basvankaam.com/2016/12/19/demystifying-the-citrix-xenapp-logon-enumeration-and-launch-steps-new-details-included/

NEW QUESTION 198
Scenario:
A Citrix Engineer configured NetScaler Gateway for remote users. A Citrix Administrator now needs to configure StoreFront Beacons accordingly. Which two Beacon addresses can the administrator use as Internal Beacons according to Citrix leading practices? (Choose two.)

A.    A local intranet website
B.    ping.citrix.com
C.    Localhost
D.    Citrix StoreFront FQDN
E.    Citrix NetScaler FQDN

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 199
A Citrix Administrator evaluates the implementation of enhanced security by verifying if the users have certain requirements installed, such as antivirus, before logging on to the system. Which feature of a NetScaler will the administrator evaluate?

A.    Unified Gateway
B.    Endpoint Analysis
C.    Content Filtering
D.    Content Switching

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://docs.citrix.com/content/dam/pdfs/content/docs/en-us/netscaler-gateway/11-1/download.pdf

NEW QUESTION 200
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to create a single Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) to access a store internally and externally for the current StoreFront server. The internal FQDN is inweb.company.com and the external FQDN is outweb.company.com. Which kind of certificate can the administrator generate to support a wide range of unmanaged devices?

A.    Self-signed server certificate
B.    Public certificate with Subject Alternative Name
C.    Enterprise Root CA signed certificate with Subject Alternative Name
D.    Intermediate certificate

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 201
Where can a Citrix Administrator activate XML Service Trust in XenDesktop?

A.    StoreFront
B.    Group Policy
C.    PowerShell
D.    Citrix Studio

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/xenapp-6-5/xenapp65-w2k8-wrapper/xenapp65-admin-wrapper/ps-maintain-wrapper-v3-tsk/ps-sf-citrix-xml-service-port-set-v2-tsk.html

NEW QUESTION 202
A Citrix Administrator can use the HDX Monitor for issues related to____. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) NOT registering
B.    printer drives
C.    graphic experience
D.    logon duration

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX135817

NEW QUESTION 203
A Citrix Administrator wants the users to see all the applications that they have access to and does NOT want users to be able to add applications to their Favorites view. How can the administrator configure this user experience?

A.    In StoreFront, select the option Set Unified Experience as Default.
B.    In storefront, select the option Disable User Subscriptions.
C.    In Studio, create a policy that contains the setting Disable User Subscriptions.
D.    In Studio, add KEYWORDS:PREFERRED to the application properties.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 204
A Citrix Administrator enabled file-type association (FTA), but users are unable to use published applications to open files on their local drive. Which two reasons are causing this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    The user is connected using Receiver for Web.
B.    The user is denied access to the local drive in the “Client security dialog box”.
C.    An instance of the same application is installed on the local device.
D.    A Citrix policy is configured for folder redirection.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 205
Which two delivery methods can a Citrix Administrator implement to configure host-to-client redirection? (Choose two.)

A.    Published Applications
B.    Hosted VDI (static/persistent)
C.    VM Hosted Applications
D.    Hosted Shared Desktops

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 206
A Helpdesk Administrator reported the inability to see historical user information in Citrix Director. Which database is responsible for providing this information?

A.    Configuration logging database
B.    Site database
C.    Localhost cache database
D.    Monitoring database

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 207
Which three FlexCast Management Architecture (FMA) services form part of the Delivery Controller? (Choose three.)

A.    Credential Wallet Service
B.    Broker Service
C.    AD Identity Service
D.    Configuration Service
E.    Desktop Service

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 208
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is installing a XenApp/XenDesktop Site. Company policies only allow SQL database administrators to create databases. How can the administrator get the XenApp/XenDesktop Site database created?

A.    The XenApp/XenDesktop Site database can only be installed through the Citrix Studio console.
B.    A Database Administrator needs to grant the Citrix Administrator the public role on the SQL Server.
C.    Database creation scripts can be generated through the Citrix Studio console during Site creation and provided to the Database Administrator
D.    A Database Administrator has to create a database prior to the XenApp/XenDesktop Site creation and grant dbowner rights to the Citrix Administrator.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 209
Licenses are granted by ____, a process that runs on the ____. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A.    Citrix Licensing WMI; License Server
B.    Citrix Vendor Daemon; License Server
C.    Citrix Web Services for Licensing; StoreFront Server
D.    Citrix Vendor Daemon; Delivery Controller

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://myxenapp.com/2013/04/19/citrix-license/

NEW QUESTION 210
Which two components communicate with the Citrix License Server? (Choose two.)

A.    Citrix Studio
B.    Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
C.    StoreFront
D.    User device
E.    Citrix Director

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/licensing/11-12-1/lic-architecture.html

NEW QUESTION 211
Which product edition allows the ability to provide both XenApp Hosted Shared Desktops and VDI Desktops at the same time?

A.    XenDesktop Enterprise
B.    XenDesktop VDI
C.    XenApp Enterprise
D.    XenApp Platinum

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.citrix.com/products/xenapp-xendesktop/feature-matrix.html

NEW QUESTION 212
How can a Citrix Administrator disallow the Delivery Controller from accepting unencrypted XML traffic from StoreFront and NetScaler?

A.    Change Port 80 to 443 using the IIS console on the Delivery Controller.
B.    Disable Port 80 in the StoreFront and NetScaler properties.
C.    Disable listening for HTTP request in the registry of the Delivery Controller.
D.    Install SSL certificate on NetScaler and StoreFront

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 213
Which three licenses are required for deployment of a XenApp shared desktop environment? (Choose three.)

A.    RDS Per User Client Access License (CAL)
B.    Virtual Desktop Access License (VDA)
C.    Windows Desktop OS License
D.    Windows Server OS License
E.    Citrix XenApp Concurrent License

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 214
Which phase of the Citrix Consulting Methodology requires gathering detailed information to determine use cases and requirements for a project?

A.    Define
B.    Manage
C.    Assess
D.    Deploy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 215
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to set up a XenDesktop environment. The administrator chooses to install the SQL Server version that is included on the XenDesktop installation media. By choosing this option, which edition of SQL Server license is installed for the XenDesktop environment?

A.    SQL Server Standard Edition
B.    SQL Server Express Edition
C.    SQL Server Developer Edition
D.    SQL Server Enterprise Edition

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 216
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to request the required databases to support an upcoming XenApp/XenDesktop deployment. The administrator plans to separate databases by function to align the deployment with Citrix leading practices. Which three databases are required in this scenario to support XenApp/XenDesktop? (Choose three.)

A.    Configuration Logging Database
B.    StoreFront Database
C.    Authentication Database
D.    Monitoring Database
E.    Site Database

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 217
Which provisioning method uses identity disk?

A.    Provisioning Services
B.    Machine Creation Services
C.    App-V
D.    Remote PC

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 218
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator updated a master image and wants to update a machine catalog using Citrix Studio. The administrator finds that the option to update one of the Machine Catalogs is NOT available. This option is NOT available because this particular Machine Catalog ____. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    contains Desktop OS machines
B.    is a static/persistent desktop without Personal vDisk
C.    contains Server OS machines
D.    is a static/persistent desktop with Personal vDisk

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 219
Which two statements regarding a Machine Catalog are valid? (Choose two.)

A.    A Machine Catalog can span hypervisor hosts.
B.    A Machine Catalog created with Machine Creation Services (MCS) can have multiple master images.
C.    A single Machine Catalog can contain both Server and Desktop OS machines.
D.    A Machine Catalog can span XenApp/XenDesktop Sites.
E.    A Machine Catalog can be rolled back to a previous master image.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 220
A Citrix Administrator needs to restart random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services (MCS). Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when performing this restart?

A.    The vDisk will be recreated.
B.    The Personal vDisk will be deleted.
C.    The differencing disks will be deleted.
D.    A new copy of the snapshot will be created.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 221
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator creates a new Desktop OS master image and attempts to create a Machine Catalog based on that master image. However, the administrator is unable to locate the master image in Citrix Studio. A possible cause of the issue is that the master image ____. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    is NOT stored in the configured resource connection for the Site
B.    does NOT have the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) installed
C.    does NOT have the Target Device software installed
D.    contains an unsupported OS version

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 222
Which three operating systems support Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) software? (Choose three.)

A.    Microsoft Windows Server OS
B.    Mac OS X
C.    Google Chrome OS
D.    Microsoft Windows Desktop OS
E.    Linux

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
http://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-13/system-requirements.html

NEW QUESTION 223
Which two pieces of information are stored in the identity disk? (Choose two.)

A.    Hostname
B.    Active Directory machine account
C.    Local user accounts
D.    IP address
E.    MAC address

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 224
Which two methods can a Citrix Administrator use to configure the Delivery Controller location for Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration? (Choose two.)

A.    Modify the settings of the Machine Catalog.
B.    Specify during the VDA installation.
C.    Modify the registry of the Delivery Controller.
D.    Create a Group Policy Object (GPO).

Answer: BC
Explanation:
http://www.jeroentielen.nl/xendesktop-controller-registration/

NEW QUESTION 225
Which Citrix component will a Citrix Administrator install on every machine that delivers published applications?

A.    Provisioning Services
B.    Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
C.    StoreFront server
D.    Citrix Studio

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 226
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator has updated all of the machines within a delivery group. After the update, one application stops working. The administrator was directed by an IT manager to revert all machines to the previous image. How can the administrator revert all machines to the previous image?

A.    Delete the snapshot associated with the template virtual machine.
B.    Delete the difference disk of the virtual machines with the delivery group.
C.    Select Rollback machine update for the delivery group.
D.    Select Rollback machine update for the Machine Catalog.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 227
A Citrix Administrator discovered and fixed an issue with the StoreFront servers that had to do with lack of storage. What can the administrator do to prevent this issue happening again?

A.    Change the Recovery settings on the StoreFront service.
B.    Enable disk space monitoring on the StoreFront server.
C.    Configure additional Dependencies settings on the StoreFront service.
D.    Change the StoreFront Privileged Administration service.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 228
Which statement is true regarding a Citrix hotfix in general release?

A.    It must only be installed if the customer experiences the same issue that the hotfix mitigates.
B.    All customers have access to it.
C.    It must be tested by the customer in a test environment before being installed in production.
D.    Only partners have access to it.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 229
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is upgrading a server from XenApp 6.5 to XenDesktop 7.6 LTSR. During the installation, the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) failed to install. Upon investigation, the administrator determines that Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) is using the same port as the Citrix XML Service. What is the cause of the failure?

A.    The XenApp server still has a localhost cache.
B.    The License Server has NOT been upgraded.
C.    Microsoft RDS logons were set to disabled.
D.    The previous installation was a Controller.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 230
……


Download the newest PassLeader 1Y0-202 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

1Y0-202 PDF dumps & 1Y0-202 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/1y0-202.html (259 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 1Y0-202 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZGIwSDFwaGJmLUU

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader