Without Any Difficult For Passing 200-550 Test By Using Passleader 200-550 Braindumps

What is the Zend 200-550 exam about? The Zend’s PHP 5.5 certification is a standalone certification from Zend with the exam code 200-550. The goal of the 200-550 certification program is to allow PHP professionals to attain the "Zend Certified Engineer" designation. A PHP developer should know about proper database design so that he/she can work with more than one DBMS.

Vendor: Zend
Exam Code: 200-550
Exam Name: Zend Certified PHP Developer

QUESTION 1
What is the result of the following bitwise operation in PHP? 1 ^ 2

A.    1
B.    3
C.    2
D.    4
E.    -1

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the output of the following code? echo "22" + "0.2", 23 . 1;

A.    220.2231
B.    22.2231
C.    22.2,231
D.    56.2

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What is the output of the following code?
$first = "second";
$second = "first";
echo $$$first;

A.    "first"
B.    "second"
C.    an empty string
D.    an error

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your supervisor wants you to disallow PHP scripts to open remote HTTP and FTP resources using PHP’s file functions. Which php.ini setting should you change accordingly?

Answer: allow_url_fopen, allow_url_fopen=off, allow_url_fopen=off, allow_url_fopen =off, allow_url_fopen = off

QUESTION 5
Which of the following code snippets DO NOT write the exact content of the file "source.txt" to
"target.txt"? (Choose 2)

A.    file_put_contents("target.txt", fopen("source.txt", "r"));
B.    file_put_contents("target.txt", readfile("source.txt"));
C.    file_put_contents("target.txt", join(file("source.txt"), "\n"));
D.    file_put_contents("target.txt", file_get_contents("source.txt"));
E.    $handle = fopen("target.txt", "w+"); fwrite($handle, file_get_contents("source.txt")); fclose($handle);

Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
What is the recommended method of copying data between two opened files?

A.    copy($source_file, $destination_file);
B.    copy($destination_file, $source_file);
C.    stream_copy_to_stream($source_file, $destination_file);
D.    stream_copy_to_stream($destination_file, $source_file);
E.    stream_bucket_prepend($source_file, $destination_file);

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following will set a 10 seconds read timeout for a stream?

A.    ini_set("default_socket_timeout", 10);
B.    stream_read_timeout($stream, 10);
C.    Specify the timeout as the 5th parameter to the fsockopen() function used to open a stream
D.    stream_set_timeout($stream, 10);
E.    None of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What function allows resizing of PHP’s file write buffer?

A.    ob_start()
B.    set_write_buffer()
C.    stream_set_write_buffer()
D.    Change the output_buffering INI setting via ini_set() function

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
What does the     FILE     constant contain?

A.    The filename of the current script.
B.    The full path to the current script.
C.    The URL of the request made.
D.    The path to the main script.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What can prevent PHP from being able to open a file on the hard drive (Choose 2)?

A.    File system permissions
B.    File is outside of open basedir
C.    File is inside the /tmp directory.
D.    PHP is running in CGI mode.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
What purpose do namespaces fulfill?

A.    Encapsulation
B.    Alternative to classes
C.    Improved performance
D.    All of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
When would you use classes and when would you use namespaces?

A.    Use classes to encapsulate code and represent objects, and namespaces to avoid symbol name collisions
B.    Use classes for performance-sensitive code, and namespaces when readability matters more
C.    Use namespaces for performance-sensitive code, and classes when readability matters more
D.    Always use them; namespaces are always superior to classes

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which of these elements can be encapsulated by namespaces and made accessible from the outside?

A.    Only classes
B.    Classes, functions and constants
C.    Classes, functions, constants and variables

Answer: B

Without Any Difficult For Passing 200-550 Test By Using Passleader 200-550 Braindumps

http://www.passleader.com/200-550.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader