You Can Pass EX0-002 Test Easily By Using Passleader EX0-002 Study Materials

The basic things you should know about exam EX0-002: the EX0-002 exam, also named PRINCE2 Foundation exam, which is a widely used project management method that navigates you through all the essentials for running a successful project. PRINCE2 is a flexible method and is aimed at all types of projects. PRINCE2 Foundation is part of the Best Management Practice portfolio and a prerequisite for the PRINCE2 Practitioner.

Vendor: EXIN
Exam Code: EX0-002
Exam Name: PRINCE2 Foundation

QUESTION 1
How many tasks does the product-based planning technique describe?

A.    One
B.    Two
C.    Three
D.    Four

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which is an objective of the quality review technique?

A.    To identify a product’s quality criteria
B.    To provide assurance that the project is being conducted properly
C.    To assess that a product conforms to set criteria
D.    To ensure that staff are properly trained in the quality methods

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which is the purpose of the Change theme?

A.    Prevent change to baselined products
B.    Identify, assess and control any potential and approved changes to baselined products
C.    Establish mechanisms to monitor and compare actual achievements against those planned
D.    Assess and control uncertainty

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
When considering risks, which describes an opportunity in a project?

A.    An uncertain event that could have a negative impact on objectives
B.    An uncertain event that could have a favourable impact on objectives
C.    An event that has occurred resulting in a negative impact on objectives
D.    An event that has occurred resulting in a favourable impact on objectives

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements about lines of authority and reporting are true?
1. The Project Manager has day-to-day control for a management stage within the limits laid,
2. If a Team Manager forecasts a deviation beyond Work Package tolerances, this should be referred to the Project Manager down by the Project Board.

A.    Only 1 is true
B.    Only 2 is true
C.    Both 1 and 2 are true
D.    Neither 1 nor 2 are true

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which may be funded from a risk budget?

A.    Corrections due to off-specifications
B.    Impact analysis of requests for change
C.    Implementation of a fallback plan
D.    Preparation of the Risk Management Strategy

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What is the first task of product-based planning?

A.    Produce the Initiation Stage Plan
B.    Write the Project Product Description
C.    Identify dependencies
D.    Create the product breakdown structure

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following refers to the actions identified to bring a situation to a level where exposure to a risk is acceptable?

A.    Risk category
B.    Risk description
C.    Risk response
D.    Risk status

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
If an informal issue is defined as a problem or concern, where should it first be recorded?

A.    Issue Register
B.    Risk Register
C.    Daily Log
D.    Exception Report

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements about the Project Initiation Documentation are true?
1. The Project Initiation Documentation is used to ensure that a sound basis exists.
2. The Project Initiation Documentation should be updated at the end of each stage to reflect the current status of a project before the Project Board authorizes a project.

A.    Only 1 is true
B.    Only 2 is true
C.    Both 1 and 2 are true
D.    Neither 1 nor 2 are true

Answer: C

You Can Pass EX0-002 Test Easily By Using Passleader EX0-002 Study Materials

http://www.passleader.com/ex0-002.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader